2018 Suffolk County Championship #180290-OB - 2/17/2018            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   1:33.83        2014 Ithaca, 4                                  
                         Moheed, FrostClapp, Nicholson, Schickel           
  County Rec:   1:33.42        2017 Half Hollow Hills                          
                         Chan, Park, Tack, Lee                             
                1:33.53  AAA
                1:35.18  AAC
                1:40.67  SQ
                1:55.76  SCC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills  'A'                      1:38.24    1:35.98 SQ      40  
     1) Chan, Dylan C 18                2) Arnberg, Mason S 16            
     3) Tack, Ethan M 17                4) Randhawa, Kabir 16             
                  23.92       51.43 (27.51)     1:14.20 (22.77)     1:35.98 (21.78)
  2 Ward Melville  'A'                          1:37.64    1:36.12 SQ      34  
     1) Kaplan, Ryan J 17               2) He, David 17                   
     3) Zuric, Luka D 15                4) Xu, Kevin 16                   
                  25.36       50.93 (25.57)     1:13.97 (23.04)     1:36.12 (22.15)
  3 Hauppauge  'A'                              1:40.48    1:37.08 SQ      32  
     1) Burr, Trenton H 16              2) Casey, Jack H 17               
     3) McMenamy, Aidan W 17            4) Nielsen, Jordan T 16           
                  24.11       49.46 (25.35)     1:14.82 (25.36)     1:37.08 (22.26)
  4 Smithtown  'A'                              1:40.13    1:39.00 SQ      30  
     1) Pergan, Chester 15              2) Hunt, Andrew 16                
     3) Beutel, Brendan m 17            4) Hawkins, Michael 17            
                  24.98       53.32 (28.34)     1:16.95 (23.63)     1:39.00 (22.05)
  5 Sayville-BBP  'A'                           1:48.20    1:41.93 SCC     28  
     1) Kanaley, Timothy S 17           2) Caraher, Colin j 16            
     3) Dagayev, Andrey 16              4) Sesack, Matthew B 16           
                  26.05       55.30 (29.25)     1:19.04 (23.74)     1:41.93 (22.89)
  6 Connetquot  'A'                             1:44.45    1:43.68 SCC     26  
     1) Macejko, Dylan M 16             2) Stanzione, Jon D 15            
     3) Olsen, Grady I 15               4) Loos, Thomas J 17              
                  25.75       57.53 (31.78)     1:21.27 (23.74)     1:43.68 (22.41)
  7 Huntington-Harborfields  'A'                1:46.10    1:44.86 SCC     24  
     1) Weiner, Luke S 17               2) Gamboa, Nathaniel J 17         
     3) Weber, Christopher R 15         4) Oh, Daniel 17                  
                  27.20       55.59 (28.39)     1:21.86 (26.27)     1:44.86 (23.00)
  8 East Hampton  'A'                           1:45.05    1:45.75 SCC     22  
     1) Badilla, Joey R 14              2) Duryea, Jack R 14              
     3) Harrison, Colin P 14            4) Duryea, Ryan M 17              
                  27.36       56.88 (29.52)     1:22.89 (26.01)     1:45.75 (22.86)
  9 Stony Brook  'A'                            1:48.16    1:46.46 SCC     18  
     1) Thiele, Jack 15                 2) Griffin, Spencer H 17          
     3) Fehrenbach, Robert 14           4) Markowitz, Hunter 15           
                  28.47       56.93 (28.46)     1:24.79 (27.86)     1:46.46 (21.67)
 10 Sachem  'A'                                 1:42.71    1:48.55 SCC     14  
     1) Dowd, Michael 15                2) Budke, Vincent C 17            
     3) Davis, Avery 16                 4) Combs, Sean 16                 
                  28.06       58.04 (29.98)     1:23.42 (25.38)     1:48.55 (25.13)
 11 Northport  'A'                              1:39.54    1:51.05 SCC     12  
     1) Burget, Andrew J 15             2) Neuf, Austin A 14              
     3) Bravo, John C 17                4) Karpf, Dylan J 15              
                  29.46     1:02.89 (33.43)     1:29.59 (26.70)     1:51.05 (21.46)
 12 Central Islip  'A'                          1:54.38    1:51.46 SCC     10  
     1) Wilson, Elijah A 15             2) Aguilar, Felix D 17            
     3) Destina, Jodhel I 17            4) Dash, Antonio S 18             
                  29.21     1:01.56 (32.35)     1:26.91 (25.35)     1:51.46 (24.55)
 13 North Babylon  'A'                          1:55.73    1:55.44 SCC      8  
     1) Lopez, Andrew 15                2) Chojnacki, David 15            
     3) Ladue, Ryan R 16                4) Obrien, Justin W 16            
                  28.92     1:04.81 (35.89)     1:29.40 (24.59)     1:55.44 (26.04)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   1:36.19        2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius CS                     
  County Rec:   1:37.12        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai               
                1:38.63  AAA
                1:40.34  AAC
                1:47.60  SQ
                1:58.70  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tack, Ethan M       17 Half Hollow Hill     1:47.96    1:41.93 SQ      20  
                  23.70       49.22 (25.52)     1:15.39 (26.17)     1:41.93 (26.54)
  2 Zuric, Luka D       15 Ward Melville        1:43.90    1:42.81 SQ      17  
                  23.84       49.50 (25.66)     1:16.38 (26.88)     1:42.81 (26.43)
  3 Randhawa, Kabir     16 Half Hollow Hill     1:45.65    1:42.92 SQ      16  
                  24.64       50.39 (25.75)     1:16.72 (26.33)     1:42.92 (26.20)
  4 Burr, Trenton H     16 Hauppauge            1:50.77    1:43.77 SQ      15  
                  24.29       50.49 (26.20)     1:17.25 (26.76)     1:43.77 (26.52)
  5 Dagayev, Andrey     16 Sayville-BBP         1:49.38    1:45.84 SQ      14  
                  23.80       50.01 (26.21)     1:17.93 (27.92)     1:45.84 (27.91)
  6 Kipshidze, George   14 Longwood             1:51.15    1:46.73 SQ      13  
                  24.42       51.12 (26.70)     1:18.69 (27.57)     1:46.73 (28.04)
  7 McCormac, Ethan     16 East Hampton         1:46.29    1:46.98 SQ      12  
                  24.31       50.69 (26.38)     1:18.43 (27.74)     1:46.98 (28.55)
  8 Hunt, Andrew        16 Smithtown            1:55.07    1:47.82 SCC     11  
                  25.25       52.51 (27.26)     1:20.15 (27.64)     1:47.82 (27.67)
  9 Park, Matthew H     16 Half Hollow Hill     1:49.11    1:48.43 SCC      9  
                  24.77       51.86 (27.09)     1:20.05 (28.19)     1:48.43 (28.38)
 10 Tack, Lucas S       15 Half Hollow Hill     1:49.19    1:48.44 SCC      7  
                  24.76       52.20 (27.44)     1:20.47 (28.27)     1:48.44 (27.97)
 11 Pergan, Chester     15 Smithtown            1:51.28    1:48.82 SCC      6  
                  24.89       52.04 (27.15)     1:20.71 (28.67)     1:48.82 (28.11)
 12 Kanaley, Timothy S  17 Sayville-BBP         1:52.60    1:49.32 SCC      5  
                  25.24       52.42 (27.18)     1:20.97 (28.55)     1:49.32 (28.35)
 13 Williams, Brendan   13 Mount Sinai          1:48.20    1:51.31 SCC      4  
                  24.86       52.79 (27.93)     1:22.09 (29.30)     1:51.31 (29.22)
 14 Greenfield, Aidan   14 Northport            1:51.80    1:52.20 SCC      3  
                  25.12       53.38 (28.26)     1:23.00 (29.62)     1:52.20 (29.20)
 15 Dillon, JP P        16 Ward Melville        1:53.65    1:54.06 SCC      2  
                  26.14       55.13 (28.99)     1:25.24 (30.11)     1:54.06 (28.82)
 16 Orehosky, Bailey T  16 Hauppauge            1:56.49    1:55.02 SCC      1  
                  25.93       54.91 (28.98)     1:25.07 (30.16)     1:55.02 (29.95)
 17 Hafen, Max B        18 Hunt-Harb            1:52.90    1:55.67 SCC    
                  25.33       54.55 (29.22)     1:25.51 (30.96)     1:55.67 (30.16)
 18 Rice, Maverick D    15 Connetquot           1:57.66    1:56.08 SCC    
                  26.53       56.31 (29.78)     1:26.62 (30.31)     1:56.08 (29.46)
 19 Yuk, William        13 Commack              1:56.58    1:56.15 SCC    
                  26.28       54.89 (28.61)     1:25.15 (30.26)     1:56.15 (31.00)
 20 Forst, Aidan P      16 East Hampton         1:54.35    1:57.59 SCC    
                  26.00       55.38 (29.38)     1:26.06 (30.68)     1:57.59 (31.53)
 21 Prinzivalli, Peter  14 Half Hollow Hill     1:58.56    2:00.52        
                  27.88       58.61 (30.73)     1:29.92 (31.31)     2:00.52 (30.60)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge 11              
  County Rec:   1:47.83        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                 
                1:49.83  AAA
                1:51.96  AAC
                2:00.63  SQ
                3:54.69  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Louser, Jason       16 Shoreham-WR          1:56.23    1:50.63 AAC     20  
                  24.04       52.76 (28.72)     1:23.90 (31.14)     1:50.63 (26.73)
  2 He, David           17 Ward Melville        1:53.60    1:52.51 SQ      17  
                  25.06       53.64 (28.58)     1:24.94 (31.30)     1:52.51 (27.57)
  3 Kalletta, George    15 Eastport             2:00.97    1:55.26 SQ      16  
                  24.88       53.24 (28.36)     1:28.06 (34.82)     1:55.26 (27.20)
  4 Arnberg, Mason S    16 Half Hollow Hill     2:00.67    1:58.47 SQ      15  
                  26.20       55.95 (29.75)     1:29.57 (33.62)     1:58.47 (28.90)
  5 Kaplan, Ryan J      17 Ward Melville        1:57.51    1:58.51 SQ      14  
                  25.53       53.68 (28.15)     1:29.78 (36.10)     1:58.51 (28.73)
  6 Shemet, Henry       14 Miller Place         1:59.70    1:58.92 SQ      13  
                  25.41       55.17 (29.76)     1:30.18 (35.01)     1:58.92 (28.74)
  7 Macejko, Dylan M    16 Connetquot           2:05.29    1:59.54 SQ      12  
                  25.73       54.67 (28.94)     1:31.07 (36.40)     1:59.54 (28.47)
  8 Sherman, Corey      16 Half Hollow Hill     1:58.29    2:00.09 SQ      11  
                  25.33       55.36 (30.03)     1:31.68 (36.32)     2:00.09 (28.41)
  9 Budke, Vincent C    17 Sachem               2:04.83    2:04.75 SCC      9  
                  26.94       58.12 (31.18)     1:35.51 (37.39)     2:04.75 (29.24)
 10 Shemet, Charles F   15 Miller Place         2:09.61    2:06.53 SCC      7  
                  26.38       58.45 (32.07)     1:37.09 (38.64)     2:06.53 (29.44)
 11 Park, Bryan         15 Half Hollow Hill     2:07.66    2:06.71 SCC      6  
                  26.99       58.81 (31.82)     1:37.94 (39.13)     2:06.71 (28.77)
 12 Gamboa, Nathaniel   17 Hunt-Harb            2:09.21    2:08.00 SCC      5  
                  27.53       59.87 (32.34)     1:36.15 (36.28)     2:08.00 (31.85)
 13 Griffin, Spencer H  17 Stony Brook          2:09.77    2:08.45 SCC      4  
                  27.25       59.70 (32.45)     1:37.82 (38.12)     2:08.45 (30.63)
 14 Weber, Christopher  15 Hunt-Harb            2:09.61    2:08.83 SCC      3  
                  26.94       59.06 (32.12)     1:38.12 (39.06)     2:08.83 (30.71)
 15 Weiner, Luke S      17 Hunt-Harb            2:12.26    2:09.67 SCC      2  
                  27.02       58.76 (31.74)     1:38.13 (39.37)     2:09.67 (31.54)
 16 Fonseca, Casey B    14 Deer Park            2:17.42    2:10.86 SCC      1  
                  27.28     1:01.68 (34.40)     1:41.94 (40.26)     2:10.86 (28.92)
 17 Caraher, Colin j    16 Sayville-BBP         2:11.59    2:11.16 SCC    
                  27.47     1:00.73 (33.26)     1:40.50 (39.77)     2:11.16 (30.66)
 18 Badilla, Joey R     14 East Hampton         2:10.23    2:11.30 SCC    
                  28.65     1:00.56 (31.91)     1:39.56 (39.00)     2:11.30 (31.74)
 19 Jardeleza, Gerard   15 West Islip           2:14.34    2:11.63 SCC    
                  28.10     1:00.66 (32.56)     1:41.44 (40.78)     2:11.63 (30.19)
 20 Schroeder, Michael  14 Hauppauge            2:16.97    2:13.32 SCC    
                  27.63     1:00.70 (33.07)     1:41.41 (40.71)     2:13.32 (31.91)
 21 Lopez, Andrew       15 North Babylon        2:13.32    2:14.45 SCC    
                  27.86     1:00.88 (33.02)     1:42.89 (42.01)     2:14.45 (31.56)
 22 Llewellyn, James W  14 Connetquot           2:15.64    2:14.69 SCC    
                  29.88     1:03.11 (33.23)     1:46.78 (43.67)     2:14.69 (27.91)
 23 Combs, Sean         16 Sachem               2:14.51    2:16.09 SCC    
                  29.07     1:03.50 (34.43)     1:44.73 (41.23)     2:16.09 (31.36)
 24 Emerson, Hunter     13 Middle Country       2:15.13    2:16.47 SCC    
                  30.32     1:03.45 (33.13)     1:45.61 (42.16)     2:16.47 (30.86)
 25 Duryea, Jack R      14 East Hampton         2:16.76    2:17.17 SCC    
                  30.30     1:06.39 (36.09)     1:45.00 (38.61)     2:17.17 (32.17)
 26 Sun, William H      15 Ward Melville        2:17.97    2:18.10 SCC    
                  29.64     1:05.69 (36.05)     1:47.06 (41.37)     2:18.10 (31.04)
 27 Neuf, Austin A      14 Northport            2:16.44    2:23.13 SCC    
                  32.30     1:07.57 (35.27)     1:49.91 (42.34)     2:23.13 (33.22)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge 11                
  County Rec:   20.08        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
                20.65  AAA
                20.97  AAC
                22.19  SQ
                24.50  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenfield, Ethan   18 Northport              22.02      21.89 SQ      20  
  2 Bogush, Nick W      17 Ward Melville          21.25      22.02 SQ      17  
  3 Markowitz, Hunter   15 Stony Brook            22.50      22.04 SQ      16  
  4 Karpf, Dylan J      15 Northport              22.82      22.38 SCC     15  
  5 O'Sullivan, Oisin   15 Middle Country         22.87      22.42 SCC     14  
  6 White, Devin H      10 Lindenhurst            23.07      22.59 SCC     13  
  7 Jakubiak, Alex      17 Half Hollow Hill       22.44      22.61 SCC     12  
  8 Xu, Kevin           16 Ward Melville          23.16      22.83 SCC     11  
  9 Nielsen, Jordan T   16 Hauppauge              23.03      23.08 SCC      9  
 10 Loos, Thomas J      17 Connetquot             23.46      23.18 SCC      7  
 11 Harris, Luke J      18 West Islip             23.80      23.21 SCC      5.5
 11 Goldstein, Jared R  17 Ward Melville          23.59      23.21 SCC      5.5
 13 Hug, Jacob G        17 Hauppauge              24.03      23.56 SCC      4  
 14 Menjura, Fernando   14 East Hampton           23.78      23.61 SCC      3  
 15 Dowd, Michael       15 Sachem                 23.47      23.84 SCC      2  
 16 Oh, Daniel          17 Hunt-Harb              23.90      23.94 SCC      1  
 17 Haddock, Chris J    18 Hunt-Harb              24.50      23.96 SCC    
 18 Sesack, Matthew B   16 Sayville-BBP           24.27      23.98 SCC    
 19 Castro, Sebastian   16 Half Hollow Hill       23.66      24.00 SCC    
 20 Bahel, Ryan         17 East Hampton           24.06      24.03 SCC    
 20 Beutel, Brendan m   17 Smithtown              24.44      24.03 SCC    
 22 Duryea, Ryan M      17 East Hampton           24.44      24.07 SCC    
 23 Harrison, Colin P   14 East Hampton           23.77      24.23 SCC    
 24 Schroeder, Patrick  17 Hauppauge              24.18      24.33 SCC    
 25 Heegan, Thomas C    16 North Babylon          24.20      24.57        
 26 Bravo, John C       17 Northport              24.40      24.64        
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   635.75        2012 Manny Pollard, Albany Academy 2             
  County Rec:   625.35        2017 Patrick Carter, West Islip                  
    Name               Age School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cornelia, Daniella     Deer Park             292.95     416.15         20  
  2 Zhang, Alex         12 Hunt-Harb             299.75     411.85         17  
  3 Rorke, Sean         14 Hauppauge             279.40     394.65         16  
  4 Davis, Avery        14 SACHE-MR              283.55     392.65         15  
  5 Casey, Adriane         West Islip            247.40     359.35         14  
  6 Friedman, Max       15 Ward Melville         252.40     354.40         13  
  7 Kavanagh, Aidan R   17 Hunt-Harb             257.15     350.55         12  
  8 Chu, Steven         16 Ward Melville         251.85     331.80         11  
  9 Andrade, Cyle       15 Connetquot            233.85     323.35          9  
 10 Kolar, Dylan           SBB                   224.20     305.00          7  
 11 Nelson, Kevin          West Islip            211.25     286.95          6  
 12 Andrade, Cole       15 Connetquot            200.25     284.70          5  
 13 Zampaglione, Dylan  13 Connetquot            186.80     267.45          4  
 14 Moore, Daniel          Ward Melville         171.80     244.35          3  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   47.76        2014 Ryan Nicholson, Ithaca 4                     
  County Rec:   48.37        2009 Thomas Luchsinger, Mt. Sinai                 
                49.06  AAA
                50.07  AAC
                53.95  SQ
              1:03.29  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tack, Ethan M       17 Half Hollow Hill       51.13      50.01 AAC     20  
                  23.67       50.01 (26.34)                                        
  2 He, David           17 Ward Melville          51.22      51.15 SQ      17  
                  24.31       51.15 (26.84)                                        
  3 Vecchio, Jake       15 Comsewogue             52.46      51.39 SQ      16  
                  24.28       51.39 (27.11)                                        
  4 Papsco, Zachary T   17 Northport              52.37      52.09 SQ      15  
                  24.22       52.09 (27.87)                                        
  5 Kubik, Cameron H    17 Ward Melville          53.25      52.14 SQ      14  
                  23.99       52.14 (28.15)                                        
  6 Casey, Jack H       17 Hauppauge              52.47      53.14 SQ      13  
                  24.91       53.14 (28.23)                                        
  7 McCormac, Ethan     16 East Hampton           57.08      54.03 SCC     12  
                  25.33       54.03 (28.70)                                        
  8 Olsen, Grady I      15 Connetquot             53.72      54.17 SCC     11  
                  25.31       54.17 (28.86)                                        
  9 O'Sullivan, Oisin   15 Middle Country         55.40      54.45 SCC      9  
                  25.55       54.45 (28.90)                                        
 10 Beutel, Brendan m   17 Smithtown              54.10      54.50 SCC      7  
                  24.82       54.50 (29.68)                                        
 11 Sherman, Corey      16 Half Hollow Hill       53.92      54.52 SCC      6  
                  25.50       54.52 (29.02)                                        
 12 Hawkins, Michael    17 Smithtown              55.41      54.91 SCC      5  
                  25.37       54.91 (29.54)                                        
 13 Chang, Oscar        18 Half Hollow Hill       56.27      55.30 SCC      4  
                  25.59       55.30 (29.71)                                        
 14 Goldstein, Jared R  17 Ward Melville          57.67      55.99 SCC      3  
                  26.16       55.99 (29.83)                                        
 15 White, Devin H      10 Lindenhurst            57.48      56.03 SCC      2  
                  25.11       56.03 (30.92)                                        
 16 Spina, Andrew       14 Rocky Point            55.10      56.06 SCC      1  
                  25.47       56.06 (30.59)                                        
 17 Shemet, Charles F   15 Miller Place           58.20      57.26 SCC    
                  26.80       57.26 (30.46)                                        
 18 McMenamy, Aidan W   17 Hauppauge              58.81      57.91 SCC    
                  26.67       57.91 (31.24)                                        
 19 Oh, Daniel          17 Hunt-Harb              56.43      57.95 SCC    
                  26.44       57.95 (31.51)                                        
 20 Steele, Nicholas C  17 Half Hollow Hill     1:01.49      58.15 SCC    
                  27.35       58.15 (30.80)                                        
 20 Budke, Vincent C    17 Sachem                 56.50      58.15 SCC    
                  27.48       58.15 (30.67)                                        
 22 Menjura, Fernando   14 East Hampton         1:00.88      58.38 SCC    
                  27.09       58.38 (31.29)                                        
 23 Chan, Matthew       15 Comsewogue           1:00.90      58.46 SCC    
                  27.24       58.46 (31.22)                                        
 24 Buchen, Kasper      14 WH                   1:00.52      58.80 SCC    
                  27.48       58.80 (31.32)                                        
 25 Russell, Nolan J    15 Connetquot                NT      58.84 SCC    
                  27.23       58.84 (31.61)                                        
 26 Fonseca, Casey B    14 Deer Park              59.78      59.04 SCC    
                  27.77       59.04 (31.27)                                        
 27 Ladue, Ryan R       16 North Babylon        1:02.17      59.66 SCC    
                  28.64       59.66 (31.02)                                        
 28 Muroff, Michael     14 Mount Sinai            59.73      59.79 SCC    
                  28.12       59.79 (31.67)                                        
 29 Thomas, Kieran C    18 Sayville-BBP         1:02.16    1:00.02 SCC    
                  28.72     1:00.02 (31.30)                                        
 30 Destina, Jodhel I   17 Central Islip          59.46    1:00.31 SCC    
                  26.51     1:00.31 (33.80)                                        
 31 Lopez, Jason        17 Sachem               1:01.83    1:00.91 SCC    
                  28.57     1:00.91 (32.34)                                        
 32 Colascione, Jonath  17 West Islip           1:00.87    1:00.94 SCC    
                  28.29     1:00.94 (32.65)                                        
 33 Honan, Quinten J    13 Sachem               1:01.41    1:01.33 SCC    
                  28.39     1:01.33 (32.94)                                        
 34 Harrison, Colin P   14 East Hampton         1:02.84    1:01.40 SCC    
                  27.72     1:01.40 (33.68)                                        
 35 Giunta, Noah        12 Comsewogue           1:03.21    1:01.61 SCC    
                  28.95     1:01.61 (32.66)                                        
 36 Nielsen, Jake R     13 Hauppauge            1:02.44    1:01.96 SCC    
                  28.72     1:01.96 (33.24)                                        
 37 Bach, Daniel        15 Connetquot           1:02.67    1:03.58        
                  28.74     1:03.58 (34.84)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge 11                
  County Rec:   43.70        2014 Justin Plaschka, Hauppauge                   
                45.06  AAA
                45.80  AAC
                48.76  SQ
                54.93  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Dylan C       18 Half Hollow Hill       48.44      47.59 SQ      20  
                  22.79       47.59 (24.80)                                        
  2 Markowitz, Hunter   15 Stony Brook            48.87      47.62 SQ      17  
                  23.04       47.62 (24.58)                                        
  3 Greenfield, Ethan   18 Northport              48.73      47.67 SQ      16  
                  22.98       47.67 (24.69)                                        
  4 Millkey, Nicholas   17 Northport              54.43      48.61 SQ      15  
                  23.20       48.61 (25.41)                                        
  5 Dagayev, Andrey     16 Sayville-BBP           49.97      48.63 SQ      14  
                  23.33       48.63 (25.30)                                        
  6 Kipshidze, George   14 Longwood               50.23      48.78 SCC     13  
                  23.49       48.78 (25.29)                                        
  7 Karpf, Dylan J      15 Northport              51.70      49.21 SCC     12  
                  23.54       49.21 (25.67)                                        
  8 Jakubiak, Alex      17 Half Hollow Hill       49.97      49.70 SCC     11  
                  23.57       49.70 (26.13)                                        
  9 Luo, Felix          16 Half Hollow Hill       49.92      49.95 SCC      9  
                  23.88       49.95 (26.07)                                        
 10 Bogush, Nick W      17 Ward Melville          47.80      49.98 SCC      7  
                  22.97       49.98 (27.01)                                        
 11 Hafen, Max B        18 Hunt-Harb              50.67      50.57 SCC      6  
                  23.67       50.57 (26.90)                                        
 12 Loos, Thomas J      17 Connetquot             50.57      50.71 SCC      5  
                  23.88       50.71 (26.83)                                        
 13 Xu, Kevin           16 Ward Melville          51.37      50.86 SCC      4  
                  24.16       50.86 (26.70)                                        
 14 Forst, Aidan P      16 East Hampton           54.42      52.55 SCC      3  
                  25.60       52.55 (26.95)                                        
 15 Sesack, Matthew B   16 Sayville-BBP           54.09      52.56 SCC      2  
                  25.20       52.56 (27.36)                                        
 16 Lopez, Andrew       15 North Babylon          53.64      52.72 SCC      1  
                  25.56       52.72 (27.16)                                        
 17 Haddock, Chris J    18 Hunt-Harb              53.83      52.79 SCC    
                  26.05       52.79 (26.74)                                        
 18 Jardeleza, Gerard   15 West Islip             53.62      52.80 SCC    
                  24.94       52.80 (27.86)                                        
 19 Harris, Luke J      18 West Islip             54.61      52.95 SCC    
                  25.12       52.95 (27.83)                                        
 20 Dowd, Michael       15 Sachem                 50.49      53.03 SCC    
                  25.04       53.03 (27.99)                                        
 21 Rice, Maverick D    15 Connetquot             53.15      53.15 SCC    
                  25.49       53.15 (27.66)                                        
 22 Hug, Jacob G        17 Hauppauge              53.54      53.23 SCC    
                  25.26       53.23 (27.97)                                        
 23 Bances, AJ J        17 Ward Melville          54.08      53.31 SCC    
                  25.51       53.31 (27.80)                                        
 24 Lee, Joshua S       15 Half Hollow Hill       54.37      53.41 SCC    
                  25.22       53.41 (28.19)                                        
 25 Nielsen, Jordan T   16 Hauppauge              51.12      53.86 SCC    
                  24.59       53.86 (29.27)                                        
 26 Barragato, Philip   13 John Glenn             54.57      54.52 SCC    
                  25.79       54.52 (28.73)                                        
 27 Dash, Antonio S     18 Central Islip          54.60      55.59        
                  25.49       55.59 (30.10)                                        
 28 Messina, Frank J    17 Connetquot             54.22      56.10        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   4:21.06        2014 Patrick Ransford, Pittsford 5              
  County Rec:   4:31.62        2017 Jason Louser, Sayville/BBP                 
                4:29.04  AAA
                4:33.61  AAC
                4:52.52  SQ
                5:28.54  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randhawa, Kabir     16 Half Hollow Hill     4:38.23    4:37.69 SQ      20  
                  25.15       51.97 (26.82)     1:19.12 (27.15)     1:46.92 (27.80)
        2:15.34 (28.42)     2:43.90 (28.56)     3:12.18 (28.28)     3:40.90 (28.72)
        4:09.69 (28.79)     4:37.69 (28.00)                                        
  2 Kalletta, George    15 Eastport             4:46.54    4:39.57 SQ      17  
                  25.03       52.27 (27.24)     1:20.14 (27.87)     1:48.48 (28.34)
        2:17.20 (28.72)     2:45.74 (28.54)     3:14.45 (28.71)     3:43.25 (28.80)
        4:11.96 (28.71)     4:39.57 (27.61)                                        
  3 Park, Matthew H     16 Half Hollow Hill     4:51.33    4:50.31 SQ      16  
                  25.13       52.54 (27.41)     1:20.97 (28.43)     1:50.23 (29.26)
        2:20.21 (29.98)     2:50.47 (30.26)     3:20.42 (29.95)     3:50.60 (30.18)
        4:20.60 (30.00)     4:50.31 (29.71)                                        
  4 Dillon, JP P        16 Ward Melville        5:04.43    5:02.58 SCC     15  
                  26.42       55.77 (29.35)     1:26.31 (30.54)     1:57.25 (30.94)
        2:28.25 (31.00)     3:00.02 (31.77)     3:31.84 (31.82)     4:03.17 (31.33)
        4:33.69 (30.52)     5:02.58 (28.89)                                        
  5 Wu, Kevin T         14 Half Hollow Hill     5:24.36    5:06.15 SCC     14  
                  27.38       57.17 (29.79)     1:27.81 (30.64)     1:58.96 (31.15)
        2:30.55 (31.59)     3:02.06 (31.51)     3:33.62 (31.56)     4:04.97 (31.35)
        4:36.37 (31.40)     5:06.15 (29.78)                                        
  6 Weber, Christopher  15 Hunt-Harb            5:08.69    5:08.32 SCC     13  
                  26.85       56.22 (29.37)     1:27.10 (30.88)     1:58.35 (31.25)
        2:29.48 (31.13)     3:01.39 (31.91)     3:33.14 (31.75)     4:05.25 (32.11)
        4:37.36 (32.11)     5:08.32 (30.96)                                        
  7 Park, Bryan         15 Half Hollow Hill     5:10.90    5:10.69 SCC     12  
                  26.40       55.47 (29.07)     1:26.00 (30.53)     1:57.26 (31.26)
        2:29.43 (32.17)     3:01.64 (32.21)     3:34.10 (32.46)     4:06.53 (32.43)
        4:39.16 (32.63)     5:10.69 (31.53)                                        
  8 Veit, Brian         12 Port Jefferson       5:21.38    5:10.80 SCC     11  
                  27.10       57.26 (30.16)     1:28.16 (30.90)     1:59.73 (31.57)
        2:31.71 (31.98)     3:03.45 (31.74)     3:35.69 (32.24)     4:07.95 (32.26)
        4:39.77 (31.82)     5:10.80 (31.03)                                        
  9 Orehosky, Bailey T  16 Hauppauge            5:17.11    5:11.72 SCC      9  
                  27.55       57.70 (30.15)     1:29.60 (31.90)     2:01.30 (31.70)
        2:33.88 (32.58)     3:06.63 (32.75)     3:38.70 (32.07)     4:10.48 (31.78)
        4:42.30 (31.82)     5:11.72 (29.42)                                        
 10 Liberato, Andrew V  16 Sayville-BBP         5:16.78    5:11.92 SCC      7  
                  26.83       57.20 (30.37)     1:28.46 (31.26)     2:00.27 (31.81)
        2:32.36 (32.09)     3:04.68 (32.32)     3:37.28 (32.60)     4:09.58 (32.30)
        4:41.29 (31.71)     5:11.92 (30.63)                                        
 11 Prinzivalli, Peter  14 Half Hollow Hill     5:25.42    5:13.06 SCC      6  
                  28.31       59.02 (30.71)     1:30.40 (31.38)     2:02.13 (31.73)
        2:33.92 (31.79)     3:05.78 (31.86)     3:37.83 (32.05)     4:10.06 (32.23)
        4:42.47 (32.41)     5:13.06 (30.59)                                        
 12 Colascione, Jonath  17 West Islip           5:24.73    5:18.82 SCC      5  
                  28.00       58.50 (30.50)     1:29.95 (31.45)     2:02.12 (32.17)
        2:34.87 (32.75)     3:07.98 (33.11)     3:41.44 (33.46)     4:14.33 (32.89)
        4:47.12 (32.79)     5:18.82 (31.70)                                        
 13 Castro, Sebastian   16 Half Hollow Hill     5:15.98    5:19.17 SCC      4  
                  26.83       57.15 (30.32)     1:28.51 (31.36)     2:00.77 (32.26)
        2:33.64 (32.87)     3:07.06 (33.42)     3:40.06 (33.00)     4:13.88 (33.82)
        4:47.12 (33.24)     5:19.17 (32.05)                                        
 14 Cody, Christopher   14 Sayville-BBP         5:26.06    5:28.01 SCC      3  
                  27.60       58.28 (30.68)     1:29.72 (31.44)     2:02.35 (32.63)
        2:35.18 (32.83)     3:09.44 (34.26)     3:44.15 (34.71)     4:19.45 (35.30)
        4:54.04 (34.59)     5:28.01 (33.97)                                        
 15 Lee, Joshua S       15 Half Hollow Hill     5:27.50    5:30.07          2  
                  27.96       59.38 (31.42)     1:32.80 (33.42)     2:07.12 (34.32)
        2:40.91 (33.79)     3:16.25 (35.34)     3:50.14 (33.89)     4:24.41 (34.27)
        4:59.82 (35.41)     5:30.07 (30.25)                                        
 -- Greenfield, Aidan   14 Northport            4:54.65         DQ        
                  25.44       53.48 (28.04)     1:22.91 (29.43)     1:53.21 (30.30)
        2:23.55 (30.34)     2:54.00 (30.45)     3:24.67 (30.67)     3:54.87 (30.20)
        4:23.89 (29.02)          DQ (29.69)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   1:23.84        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         Conaton, Verini, Patrouch, Mannix                 
  County Rec:   1:25.37        2017 Half Hollow Hills                          
                         Lee, Tack, Chan, Park                             
                1:24.94  AAA
                1:26.18  AAC
                1:30.12  SQ
                1:44.00  SCC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward Melville  'A'                          1:27.93    1:27.03 SQ      40  
     1) Bogush, Nick W 17               2) Xu, Kevin 16                   
     3) He, David 17                    4) Kubik, Cameron H 17            
                  21.89       44.09 (22.20)     1:05.87 (21.78)     1:27.03 (21.16)
  2 Northport  'A'                              1:29.44    1:27.34 SQ      34  
     1) Papsco, Zachary T 17            2) Millkey, Nicholas W 17         
     3) Greenfield, Ethan M 18          4) Karpf, Dylan J 15              
                  22.02       44.12 (22.10)     1:05.60 (21.48)     1:27.34 (21.74)
  3 Half Hollow Hills  'A'                      1:30.06    1:29.70 SQ      32  
     1) Luo, Felix 16                   2) Sherman, Corey 16              
     3) Park, Matthew H 16              4) Jakubiak, Alex 17              
                  22.65       44.99 (22.34)     1:07.55 (22.56)     1:29.70 (22.15)
  4 East Hampton  'A'                           1:34.95    1:32.57 SCC     30  
     1) Duryea, Ryan M 17               2) Forst, Aidan P 16              
     3) Menjura, Fernando 14            4) McCormac, Ethan 16             
                  23.78       47.09 (23.31)     1:10.18 (23.09)     1:32.57 (22.39)
  5 Smithtown  'A'                              1:37.32    1:32.58 SCC     28  
     1) Hawkins, Michael 17             2) Maidhof, Matthew 17            
     3) Beutel, Brendan m 17            4) Hunt, Andrew 16                
                  22.80       47.17 (24.37)     1:10.21 (23.04)     1:32.58 (22.37)
  6 Huntington-Harborfields  'A'                1:36.92    1:32.92 SCC     26  
     1) Hafen, Max B 18                 2) Weiner, Luke S 17              
     3) Haddock, Chris J 18             4) Oh, Daniel 17                  
                  23.39       46.44 (23.05)     1:09.97 (23.53)     1:32.92 (22.95)
  7 Hauppauge  'A'                              1:36.64    1:36.66 SCC     24  
     1) Nielsen, Jake R 13              2) Reino, Vincent M 14            
     3) McMenamy, Aidan W 17            4) Hug, Jacob G 17                
                  24.98       49.11 (24.13)     1:12.85 (23.74)     1:36.66 (23.81)
  8 Sachem  'A'                                 1:37.34    1:38.28 SCC     22  
     1) Lopez, Jason 17                 2) Junior, Colin 14               
     3) Honan, Quinten J 13             4) Davis, Avery 16                
                  25.44       50.84 (25.40)     1:15.00 (24.16)     1:38.28 (23.28)
  9 Brentwood  'A'                              1:43.36    1:38.38 SCC     18  
     1) Soto, David M 17                2) Ibanez, Diego A 17             
     3) Estriplet, Dineer 16            4) Henao, Daniel 15               
 10 Connetquot  'A'                             1:34.56    1:38.77 SCC     14  
     1) Agrillo, Michael N 17           2) Ortiz, Christian G 15          
     3) Messina, Frank J 17             4) Rice, Maverick D 15            
                  24.77       50.31 (25.54)     1:15.06 (24.75)     1:38.77 (23.71)
 11 Central Islip  'A'                          1:39.13    1:39.72 SCC     12  
     1) Wilson, Elijah A 15             2) Lugo, Aaron 16                 
     3) Destina, Jodhel I 17            4) Dash, Antonio S 18             
                  24.77       51.47 (26.70)     1:16.06 (24.59)     1:39.72 (23.66)
 12 North Babylon  'A'                          1:42.94    1:40.40 SCC     10  
     1) Girardi, Matt J 16              2) Heegan, Thomas C 16            
     3) Ladue, Ryan R 16                4) Lopez, Andrew 15               
                  26.54       51.29 (24.75)     1:16.61 (25.32)     1:40.40 (23.79)
 13 Sayville-BBP  'A'                           1:36.65    1:40.44 SCC      8  
     1) Reilly, Brian j 16              2) Caraher, Colin j 16            
     3) Gustafson, Eric J 16            4) Robilato, Jonny R 18           
                  24.98       48.46 (23.48)     1:13.29 (24.83)     1:40.44 (27.15)
 14 West Islip  'A'                             1:40.73    1:41.94 SCC      6  
     1) Monaco, Nicholas P 16           2) Powell, Brett C 14             
     3) Galeto, Jason T 14              4) Jardeleza, Gerard L 15         
                  25.51       51.50 (25.99)     1:17.63 (26.13)     1:41.94 (24.31)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   48.53        2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
  County Rec:   49.01        2017 Chris O'Shea, Rocky Point                    
                49.66  AAA
                50.86  AAC
                54.82  SQ
              1:03.44  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burr, Trenton H     16 Hauppauge              52.53      51.26 SQ      20  
                  25.16       51.26 (26.10)                                        
  2 Zuric, Luka D       15 Ward Melville          52.37      51.48 SQ      17  
                  25.33       51.48 (26.15)                                        
  3 Chan, Dylan C       18 Half Hollow Hill       51.67      51.92 SQ      16  
                  25.19       51.92 (26.73)                                        
  4 Kaplan, Ryan J      17 Ward Melville          52.80      53.18 SQ      15  
                  26.01       53.18 (27.17)                                        
  5 Pergan, Chester     15 Smithtown              54.06      53.20 SQ      14  
                  25.99       53.20 (27.21)                                        
  6 Luo, Felix          16 Half Hollow Hill       54.93      53.93 SQ      13  
                  26.22       53.93 (27.71)                                        
  7 Macejko, Dylan M    16 Connetquot             55.61      54.21 SQ      12  
                  26.43       54.21 (27.78)                                        
  8 Millkey, Nicholas   17 Northport              54.43      54.22 SQ      11  
                  26.46       54.22 (27.76)                                        
  9 Vecchio, Jake       15 Comsewogue             57.20      54.24 SQ       9  
                  26.23       54.24 (28.01)                                        
 10 Chang, Oscar        18 Half Hollow Hill       54.44      55.28 SCC      7  
                  26.66       55.28 (28.62)                                        
 11 Kanaley, Timothy S  17 Sayville-BBP           56.98      56.00 SCC      6  
                  26.80       56.00 (29.20)                                        
 12 Olsen, Grady I      15 Connetquot             56.95      57.37 SCC      5  
                  26.64       57.37 (30.73)                                        
 13 Badilla, Joey R     14 East Hampton           57.99      57.92 SCC      4  
                  28.15       57.92 (29.77)                                        
 14 Weiner, Luke S      17 Hunt-Harb            1:00.18      58.76 SCC      3  
                  28.68       58.76 (30.08)                                        
 15 Spina, Andrew       14 Rocky Point            59.25      58.92 SCC      2  
                  28.15       58.92 (30.77)                                        
 16 Yuk, William        13 Commack                59.46      58.95 SCC      1  
                  28.16       58.95 (30.79)                                        
 17 Steele, Nicholas C  17 Half Hollow Hill     1:01.61      59.44 SCC    
                  28.60       59.44 (30.84)                                        
 18 Liberato, Andrew V  16 Sayville-BBP           59.84      59.48 SCC    
                  28.65       59.48 (30.83)                                        
 19 Chan, Matthew       15 Comsewogue           1:03.20    1:00.66 SCC    
                  29.70     1:00.66 (30.96)                                        
 20 Bances, AJ J        17 Ward Melville        1:02.55    1:00.73 SCC    
                  29.65     1:00.73 (31.08)                                        
 21 Veit, Brian         12 Port Jefferson       1:02.15    1:00.96 SCC    
                  30.04     1:00.96 (30.92)                                        
 22 Thomas, Kieran C    18 Sayville-BBP         1:02.01    1:01.51 SCC    
                  29.67     1:01.51 (31.84)                                        
 23 Barragato, Philip   13 John Glenn           1:01.88    1:01.68 SCC    
                  29.94     1:01.68 (31.74)                                        
 24 Thiele, Jack        15 Stony Brook          1:03.10    1:01.97 SCC    
                  29.08     1:01.97 (32.89)                                        
 25 Llewellyn, James W  14 Connetquot           1:01.56    1:02.11 SCC    
                  30.42     1:02.11 (31.69)                                        
 26 Nielsen, Jake R     13 Hauppauge            1:02.77    1:02.53 SCC    
                  30.30     1:02.53 (32.23)                                        
 27 Reino, Vincent M    14 Hauppauge            1:02.53    1:02.55 SCC    
                  30.87     1:02.55 (31.68)                                        
 28 Menis, Matthew      17 Eastport             1:02.76    1:03.44 SCC    
                  30.29     1:03.44 (33.15)                                        
 29 Schroeder, Michael  14 Hauppauge            1:03.34    1:03.71        
                  30.96     1:03.71 (32.75)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   54.51        2015 Gunther Cassell, Huntington 11               
  County Rec:   54.51        2015 Gunthur Cassell, Huntington                  
                56.00  AAA
                57.27  AAC
              1:01.20  SQ
              1:11.78  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Jack H       17 Hauppauge              55.69      55.34 AAA     20  
                  26.01       55.34 (29.33)                                        
  2 Louser, Jason       16 Shoreham-WR          1:00.10      55.55 AAA     17  
                  26.19       55.55 (29.36)                                        
  3 Kubik, Cameron H    17 Ward Melville        1:01.06      57.96 SQ      16  
                  27.18       57.96 (30.78)                                        
  4 Arnberg, Mason S    16 Half Hollow Hill     1:01.56      59.85 SQ      15  
                  28.27       59.85 (31.58)                                        
  5 Shemet, Henry       14 Miller Place         1:02.09    1:00.68 SQ      14  
                  28.51     1:00.68 (32.17)                                        
  6 Papsco, Zachary T   17 Northport            1:00.72    1:00.81 SQ      13  
                  28.08     1:00.81 (32.73)                                        
  7 Hunt, Andrew        16 Smithtown            1:06.36    1:01.37 SCC     12  
                  30.03     1:01.37 (31.34)                                        
  8 Tack, Lucas S       15 Half Hollow Hill     1:03.83    1:02.10 SCC     11  
                  29.31     1:02.10 (32.79)                                        
  9 Gamboa, Nathaniel   17 Hunt-Harb            1:04.61    1:03.11 SCC      9  
                  29.23     1:03.11 (33.88)                                        
 10 Griffin, Spencer H  17 Stony Brook          1:03.31    1:03.30 SCC      7  
                  29.18     1:03.30 (34.12)                                        
 11 Duryea, Ryan M      17 East Hampton         1:04.87    1:05.36 SCC      6  
                  30.08     1:05.36 (35.28)                                        
 12 Duryea, Jack R      14 East Hampton         1:05.66    1:05.80 SCC      5  
                  30.26     1:05.80 (35.54)                                        
 13 Kim, Miles M        15 Half Hollow Hill     1:09.66    1:06.58 SCC      4  
 14 Buchen, Kasper      14 WH                   1:07.92    1:06.59 SCC      3  
                  31.40     1:06.59 (35.19)                                        
 15 Muroff, Michael     14 Mount Sinai          1:08.31    1:06.83 SCC      2  
                  31.81     1:06.83 (35.02)                                        
 16 Caraher, Colin j    16 Sayville-BBP         1:09.16    1:06.93 SCC      1  
                  31.93     1:06.93 (35.00)                                        
 17 Davis, Avery        16 Sachem               1:09.39    1:07.18 SCC    
                  31.33     1:07.18 (35.85)                                        
 18 Peer, Thomas R      17 Hunt-Harb            1:10.29    1:07.83 SCC    
                  30.93     1:07.83 (36.90)                                        
 19 Yajadda, Shayan     15 Sayville-BBP         1:11.47    1:09.06 SCC    
                  31.18     1:09.06 (37.88)                                        
 20 McMenamy, Aidan W   17 Hauppauge            1:09.76    1:09.23 SCC    
                  32.12     1:09.23 (37.11)                                        
 21 Stanzione, Jon D    15 Connetquot           1:10.73    1:10.01 SCC    
                  32.31     1:10.01 (37.70)                                        
 22 Combs, Sean         16 Sachem               1:10.55    1:10.73 SCC    
                  33.16     1:10.73 (37.57)                                        
 23 Sun, William H      15 Ward Melville        1:11.75    1:10.91 SCC    
                  33.76     1:10.91 (37.15)                                        
 24 Amanatides, Alexan  16 Half Hollow Hill     1:11.70    1:11.23 SCC    
 25 Neuf, Austin A      14 Northport            1:09.19    1:12.25        
                  33.53     1:12.25 (38.72)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Rec:   3:04.88        2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         Conaton, Patrouch, Kennon, Mannix                 
  County Rec:   3:10.07        2015 Ward Melville                              
                         He, Kubik, Kaplan, Zuric                          
                3:06.28  AAA
                3:09.26  AAC
                3:18.87  SQ
                3:54.69  SCC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills  'A'                      3:13.66    3:10.13 SQ      40  
     1) Randhawa, Kabir 16              2) Tack, Ethan M 17               
     3) Jakubiak, Alex 17               4) Chan, Dylan C 18               
                  23.42       48.22 (48.22)     1:10.26 (22.04)     1:34.61 (46.39)
        1:57.21 (22.60)     2:22.94 (48.33)     2:45.32 (22.38)     3:10.13 (47.19)
  2 Ward Melville  'A'                          3:14.82    3:11.87 SQ      34  
     1) Bogush, Nick W 17               2) Kaplan, Ryan J 17              
     3) Kubik, Cameron H 17             4) Zuric, Luka D 15               
                  22.99       48.63 (48.63)     1:12.14 (23.51)     1:37.68 (49.05)
        1:59.92 (22.24)     2:24.73 (47.05)     2:47.42 (22.69)     3:11.87 (47.14)
  3 Northport  'A'                              3:21.61    3:17.82 SQ      32  
     1) Greenfield, Ethan M 18          2) Greenfield, Aidan J 14         
     3) Millkey, Nicholas W 17          4) Papsco, Zachary T 17           
                  23.36       48.29 (48.29)     1:11.38 (23.09)     1:37.26 (48.97)
        2:00.58 (23.32)     2:26.50 (49.24)     2:50.99 (24.49)     3:17.82 (51.32)
  4 Connetquot  'A'                             3:28.45    3:21.05 SCC     30  
     1) Macejko, Dylan M 16             2) Loos, Thomas J 17              
     3) Rice, Maverick D 15             4) Olsen, Grady I 15              
                  23.80       50.08 (50.08)     1:12.90 (22.82)     1:39.49 (49.41)
        2:04.22 (24.73)     2:31.59 (52.10)     2:54.76 (23.17)     3:21.05 (49.46)
  5 Hauppauge  'A'                              3:24.03    3:21.28 SCC     28  
     1) Burr, Trenton H 16              2) Nielsen, Jordan T 16           
     3) Orehosky, Bailey T 16           4) Casey, Jack H 17               
                  23.51       48.04 (48.04)     1:12.09 (24.05)     1:39.96 (51.92)
        2:04.74 (24.78)     2:31.95 (51.99)     2:56.03 (24.08)     3:21.28 (49.33)
  6 Sayville-BBP  'A'                           3:35.83    3:26.04 SCC     26  
     1) Kanaley, Timothy S 17           2) Reilly, Brian j 16             
     3) Sesack, Matthew B 16            4) Dagayev, Andrey 16             
                  24.23       50.48 (50.48)     1:16.54 (26.06)     1:44.95 (54.47)
        2:10.34 (25.39)     2:37.35 (52.40)     3:00.46 (23.11)     3:26.04 (48.69)
  7 Smithtown  'A'                              3:37.91    3:28.41 SCC     24  
     1) Hawkins, Michael 17             2) Maidhof, Matthew 17            
     3) Maidhof, George p 14            4) Pergan, Chester 15             
                  23.74       49.32 (49.32)     1:14.49 (25.17)     1:43.13 (53.81)
        2:08.81 (25.68)     2:38.03 (54.90)     3:02.29 (24.26)     3:28.41 (50.38)
  8 Stony Brook  'A'                            3:33.12    3:30.27 SCC     22  
     1) Markowitz, Hunter 15            2) Calero, Markus A 15            
     3) Fehrenbach, Robert 14           4) Griffin, Spencer H 17          
                  23.22       48.50 (48.50)     1:14.06 (25.56)     1:42.95 (54.45)
        2:08.38 (25.43)     2:37.76 (54.81)     3:02.50 (24.74)     3:30.27 (52.51)
  9 East Hampton  'A'                           3:27.66    3:30.83 SCC     18  
     1) McCormac, Ethan 16              2) Forst, Aidan P 16              
     3) Badilla, Joey R 14              4) Menjura, Fernando 14           
                  23.36       48.55 (48.55)     1:14.69 (26.14)     1:42.69 (54.14)
        2:08.87 (26.18)     2:38.47 (55.78)     3:02.91 (24.44)     3:30.83 (52.36)
 10 Sachem  'A'                                 3:30.44    3:33.85 SCC     14  
     1) Dowd, Michael 15                2) Budke, Vincent C 17            
     3) Combs, Sean 16                  4) Honan, Quinten J 13            
                  25.00       53.29 (53.29)     1:17.89 (24.60)     1:45.91 (52.62)
        2:11.65 (25.74)     2:39.84 (53.93)     3:05.30 (25.46)     3:33.85 (54.01)
 11 West Islip  'A'                             3:43.68    3:42.68 SCC     12  
     1) Colascione, Jonathan M 17       2) Powell, Brett C 14             
     3) Monaco, Nicholas P 16           4) Harris, Luke J 18              
                  26.89       56.14 (56.14)     1:23.50 (27.36)     1:52.58 (56.44)
        2:18.36 (25.78)     2:47.75 (55.17)     3:13.42 (25.67)     3:42.68 (54.93)
 12 Central Islip  'A'                          3:47.12    3:44.15 SCC     10  
     1) Wilson, Elijah A 15             2) Lugo, Aaron 16                 
     3) Destina, Jodhel I 17            4) Dash, Antonio S 18             
                  26.26       54.82 (54.82)     1:23.49 (28.67)   1:54.86 (1:00.04)
        2:20.80 (25.94)     2:50.46 (55.60)     3:15.14 (24.68)     3:44.15 (53.69)
 13 Brentwood  'A'                              3:53.82    3:48.33 SCC      8  
     1) Ibanez, Diego A 17              2) Bonilla, Walter 17             
     3) Cardona, Joshua 17              4) Henao, Daniel 15               
                  26.80       56.03 (56.03)     1:22.73 (26.70)     1:52.98 (56.95)
        2:20.38 (27.40)     2:52.69 (59.71)     3:18.04 (25.35)     3:48.33 (55.64)
 14 North Babylon  'A'                          3:54.52    4:03.75          6  
     1) Rambazis, Chris W 15            2) Heegan, Thomas C 16            
     3) Chojnacki, David 15             4) Obrien, Justin W 16            
                  32.82   1:09.33 (1:09.33)     1:36.16 (26.83)     2:06.42 (57.09)
        2:34.17 (27.75)     3:05.98 (59.56)     3:33.24 (27.26)     4:03.75 (57.77)
 -- Huntington-Harborfields  'A'                3:32.76         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3
     1) Hafen, Max B 18                 2) Haddock, Chris J 18            
     3) Weber, Christopher R 15         4) Gamboa, Nathaniel J 17         
                  24.70       51.55 (51.55)     1:16.87 (25.32)     1:44.03 (52.48)
        2:09.12 (25.09)     2:38.05 (54.02)     3:03.24 (25.19)          DQ (53.15)