2016 Girls Section XI Championships 161184-OB - 11/5/2016           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   1:46.21        2012 Connetquot                                 
                         S.Dieterich, Mi. Gaffey, C. Reyes, N. Hetzer      
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:44.63        2015 Long Beach(8)                              
                         Romano, Aroesty, Harrington, Cash                 
                1:45.88  AAA
                1:47.88  AAC
                1:52.35  SQ
                2:11.95  SCC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sayville Bayport Bluepoint  'A'             1:50.59    1:49.51 SQ      40  
     1) Thomas, Mackenzie R 14          2) Caraher, Meghan R 16           
     3) Donnelly, Megan H 15            4) Gensch, Leighann L 17          
                  26.97       57.58 (30.61)     1:24.17 (26.59)     1:49.51 (25.34)
  2 EastHampton-Bridge-Pierson  'A'             1:53.79    1:51.19 SQ      34  
     1) DeHavenon, Cecilia R 17         2) Brierley, Julia 14             
     3) Swanson, Sophia 13              4) Jones, Madison R 15            
                  28.24       59.49 (31.25)     1:26.25 (26.76)     1:51.19 (24.94)
  3 Half Hollow Hills  'A'                      1:51.48    1:51.25 SQ      32  
     1) Randhawa, Rhea 17               2) Park, Elizabeth E 14           
     3) Scharf, Baylee F 17             4) Lennon, Kelly E 17             
                  28.70       59.95 (31.25)     1:27.16 (27.21)     1:51.25 (24.09)
  4 Sachem  'A'                                 1:53.48    1:52.55 SCC     30  
     1) Tsai, Alice 17                  2) Wetherbee, Hailey 15           
     3) Freund, Jessica 16              4) Ramirez, Claire 17             
                  29.49       59.42 (29.93)     1:26.42 (27.00)     1:52.55 (26.13)
  5 Ward Melville  'A'                          1:56.70    1:53.14 SCC     28  
     1) Bogdanski, Victoria H 16        2) Gavigan, Riley N 13            
     3) Alvarez, Stephanie R 16         4) Boals, Sydney E 13             
                  29.24     1:00.07 (30.83)     1:28.65 (28.58)     1:53.14 (24.49)
  6 Connetquot  'A'                             1:56.78    1:56.97 SCC     26  
     1) Rogalle, Emily C 15             2) Orski, Emily M 17              
     3) Colefield, Sarah B 16           4) Russell, Leah C 16             
                  29.29     1:02.24 (32.95)     1:31.57 (29.33)     1:56.97 (25.40)
  7 Hunt Walt Whit  'A'                         1:58.58    1:57.26 SCC     24  
     1) Fung, Emily W 16                2) Cassell, Sigrid G 16           
     3) Clayton, Caelan J 12            4) Harvey, Noelle P 17            
                  27.86     1:04.83 (36.97)     1:30.93 (26.10)     1:57.26 (26.33)
  8 Stony Brook School  'A'                     2:05.61    2:01.64 SCC     22  
     1) Crane, Rachel A 16              2) Mckee, Yesenia A 12            
     3) Crane, Rebecca A 14             4) Leung, Francine E 15           
                  29.94     1:06.06 (36.12)     1:34.04 (27.98)     2:01.64 (27.60)
  9 Harborfields  'A'                           1:56.84    2:03.21 SCC     18  
     1) Ebert, Meghan E 14              2) Starkey, Brooke M 14           
     3) Modica, Lauren N 16             4) Spencer, Hannah R 14           
                  31.78     1:07.72 (35.94)     1:37.85 (30.13)     2:03.21 (25.36)
 10 Smithtown  'A'                              2:02.18    2:04.31 SCC     14  
     1) Moulton, Adelaide A 15          2) Lee, Marisa 14                 
     3) Holler, Erin E 14               4) Palazzo, Gianna 16             
                  31.95     1:06.67 (34.72)     1:36.66 (29.99)     2:04.31 (27.65)
 11 Lindenhurst  'A'                            2:05.88    2:04.72 SCC     12  
     1) Liebowitz, Arianna R 15         2) Kurianowicz, Anna A 17         
     3) Ciszewski, Emily E 17           4) Ryszawiec, Marcelina J 17      
                  31.76     1:08.00 (36.24)     1:37.66 (29.66)     2:04.72 (27.06)
 12 Northport  'A'                              2:05.89    2:05.44 SCC     10  
     1) Conlin, Bridget 13              2) Gerlach, Taryn 13              
     3) Cavallo, Isabella 13            4) DeMarco, Breanna 15            
                  31.54     1:06.74 (35.20)     1:37.37 (30.63)     2:05.44 (28.07)
 13 West Islip  'A'                             2:06.99    2:10.09 SCC      8  
     1) McEnaney, Jamie                 2) Berdolt, Tara                  
     3) Culkin, Shannon 16              4) Chen, Carol                    
                                1:09.22 ( )     1:41.46 (32.24)     2:10.09 (28.63)
 14 Bay Shore-Brentwood  'A'                    2:11.45    2:12.70          6  
     1) Romero, Rosie 15                2) Giuliani, Erin J 15            
     3) Luquer, Cameron R 17            4) Dixon, Kayla A 16              
                  33.62     1:12.15 (38.53)     1:42.76 (30.61)     2:12.70 (29.94)
 15 Hauppauge  'A'                              2:05.72    2:15.59          4  
     1) Michels, Emily G 14             2) Zhu, Melody                    
     3) Boudreau, Shannon 13            4) Magee, Grace 14                
                1:13.62                             1:47.99 ( )     2:15.59 (27.60)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   1:50.73        2007 Kimberly Larson, SBP                       
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:48.01        2015 Cara Treble, Massapequa(8)                 
                1:49.35  AAA
                1:51.07  AAC
                1:57.24  SQ
                2:09.61  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stepanek, Chloe     12 Northport            1:56.08    1:49.98 AAC     20  
                  25.29       53.08 (27.79)     1:21.59 (28.51)     1:49.98 (28.39)
  2 Donnelly, Megan H   15 SayBayBlue           1:59.47    1:56.88 SQ      17  
                  27.25       56.83 (29.58)     1:27.10 (30.27)     1:56.88 (29.78)
  3 Kuenzler, Rachel K  15 Harborfields         1:57.85    1:57.40 SCC     16  
                  26.87       56.45 (29.58)     1:26.80 (30.35)     1:57.40 (30.60)
  4 Kreuscher, Camryn   15 Connetquot           1:58.32    1:58.95 SCC     15  
                  26.84       56.55 (29.71)     1:27.84 (31.29)     1:58.95 (31.11)
  5 Swanson, Sophia     13 East Hampton         1:59.92    2:00.44 SCC     14  
                  27.55       57.83 (30.28)     1:29.69 (31.86)     2:00.44 (30.75)
  6 Shiebler, Patricia  17 SayBayBlue           2:02.64    2:01.20 SCC     13  
                  27.72       58.45 (30.73)     1:29.77 (31.32)     2:01.20 (31.43)
  7 Wetherbee, Hailey   15 Sachem               2:06.48    2:01.93 SCC     12  
                  27.71       57.62 (29.91)     1:29.21 (31.59)     2:01.93 (32.72)
  8 Koehler, Sierra M   17 West Islip           2:00.28    2:02.78 SCC     11  
                  27.33       57.91 (30.58)     1:30.13 (32.22)     2:02.78 (32.65)
  9 Llewellyn, Christi  17 Connetquot           2:05.21    2:03.89 SCC      9  
                  27.69       59.14 (31.45)     1:31.70 (32.56)     2:03.89 (32.19)
 10 Brabant, Olivia R   14 East Hampton         2:09.10    2:04.16 SCC      7  
                  28.06       59.27 (31.21)     1:31.60 (32.33)     2:04.16 (32.56)
 11 Kontos, Kristina P  15 Hills                2:05.18    2:04.49 SCC      6  
                  28.34       59.83 (31.49)     1:32.22 (32.39)     2:04.49 (32.27)
 12 Kramer, Kylie S     15 Ward Melville        2:05.18    2:04.50 SCC      5  
                  28.83       59.86 (31.03)     1:31.81 (31.95)     2:04.50 (32.69)
 13 Nakken, Lena K      12 Islip                2:07.07    2:06.05 SCC      4  
                  28.97     1:00.52 (31.55)     1:33.44 (32.92)     2:06.05 (32.61)
 14 Szydziak, Sara      13 Islip                2:05.69    2:06.08 SCC      3  
                  27.70       59.37 (31.67)     1:32.69 (33.32)     2:06.08 (33.39)
 15 Hummel, Christina   17 Smithtown            2:07.12    2:07.43 SCC      2  
                  28.73     1:00.47 (31.74)     1:33.58 (33.11)     2:07.43 (33.85)
 16 DePalma, Mikaylie   15 Hills                2:05.16    2:07.80 SCC      1  
                  28.79     1:00.16 (31.37)     1:34.05 (33.89)     2:07.80 (33.75)
 17 Foley, Lola         13 Northport            2:09.20    2:07.99 SCC    
                  28.79     1:00.77 (31.98)     1:34.06 (33.29)     2:07.99 (33.93)
 18 Tafe, Madison M     14 Connetquot           2:05.20    2:11.82        
                  28.84     1:00.92 (32.08)     1:35.06 (34.14)     2:11.82 (36.76)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit, Mt. Sinai                      
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                
                2:02.84  AAA
                2:04.94  AAC
                2:12.84  SQ
                2:28.69  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerstad, Kyra    13 Port Jeff            2:09.49    2:07.88 SQ      20  
                  28.00       58.84 (30.84)     1:38.02 (39.18)     2:07.88 (29.86)
  2 Gavigan, Riley N    13 Ward Melville        2:14.45    2:11.54 SQ      17  
                  29.10     1:01.97 (32.87)     1:40.16 (38.19)     2:11.54 (31.38)
  3 Dennin, Katie       13 Northport            2:16.35    2:13.49 SCC     16  
                  29.01     1:01.47 (32.46)     1:42.14 (40.67)     2:13.49 (31.35)
  4 Lagattolla, Emma G  14 Westhampton          2:18.93    2:14.78 SCC     15  
                  28.79     1:02.40 (33.61)     1:42.71 (40.31)     2:14.78 (32.07)
  5 Randhawa, Rhea      17 Hills                2:14.84    2:15.65 SCC     14  
                  29.19     1:01.73 (32.54)     1:43.20 (41.47)     2:15.65 (32.45)
  6 Park, Elizabeth E   14 Hills                2:11.82    2:15.76 SCC     13  
                  29.43     1:05.54 (36.11)     1:43.53 (37.99)     2:15.76 (32.23)
  7 Brierley, Julia     14 East Hampton         2:14.82    2:17.32 SCC     12  
                  29.92     1:04.14 (34.22)     1:44.31 (40.17)     2:17.32 (33.01)
  8 Falleta, Ariana     14 Northport            2:20.01    2:17.55 SCC     11  
                  29.03     1:03.84 (34.81)     1:44.80 (40.96)     2:17.55 (32.75)
  9 Dominger, Alexa N   15 Smithtown            2:20.77    2:18.09 SCC      9  
                  29.66     1:05.02 (35.36)     1:45.81 (40.79)     2:18.09 (32.28)
 10 Russell, Leah C     16 Connetquot           2:23.48    2:21.87 SCC      7  
                  31.82     1:07.77 (35.95)     1:50.00 (42.23)     2:21.87 (31.87)
 11 Profeta, Noelle C   13 Westhampton          2:19.87    2:22.25 SCC      6  
                  30.05     1:05.94 (35.89)     1:46.53 (40.59)     2:22.25 (35.72)
 12 Phelan, Denise      12 Northport            2:26.28    2:24.50 SCC      5  
                  32.28     1:09.49 (37.21)     1:51.37 (41.88)     2:24.50 (33.13)
 13 Velazquez, Gabriel  13 Longwood             2:27.24    2:24.61 SCC      4  
                  29.66     1:06.45 (36.79)     1:51.26 (44.81)     2:24.61 (33.35)
 14 Farrell, Sarah J    13 Hills                2:24.67    2:24.71 SCC      3  
                  31.12     1:06.07 (34.95)     1:50.65 (44.58)     2:24.71 (34.06)
 15 Brady, Katherine A  12 SayBayBlue           2:28.30    2:24.84 SCC      2  
                  32.94     1:08.67 (35.73)     1:51.68 (43.01)     2:24.84 (33.16)
 16 Crane, Rachel A     16 Stony Brook          2:23.69    2:25.14 SCC      1  
                  30.86     1:06.78 (35.92)     1:50.51 (43.73)     2:25.14 (34.63)
 17 Horan, Brenna N     13 SayBayBlue           2:27.27    2:25.65 SCC    
                  30.40     1:07.74 (37.34)     1:51.71 (43.97)     2:25.65 (33.94)
 18 Ryan, Marikate      17 East Hampton         2:27.08    2:27.01 SCC    
                  30.70     1:08.18 (37.48)     1:52.15 (43.97)     2:27.01 (34.86)
 19 Colefield, Sarah B  16 Connetquot           2:27.84    2:27.74 SCC    
                  30.73     1:08.81 (38.08)     1:54.40 (45.59)     2:27.74 (33.34)
 20 Byrne, Shannon      16 Sachem               2:28.33    2:30.22        
                  32.48     1:10.82 (38.34)     1:55.10 (44.28)     2:30.22 (35.12)
 21 Yang, Emily G       15 Ward Melville        2:22.41    2:30.86        
                  32.57     1:12.41 (39.84)     1:54.91 (42.50)     2:30.86 (35.95)
 22 Marrone, Isabell    14 Sachem               2:25.32    2:31.11        
                  30.55     1:06.80 (36.25)     1:55.24 (48.44)     2:31.11 (35.87)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   23.48        2010 Mikaila Gaffey, Connetquot                   
NYSPHSAA Rec:   22.72        2015 Katie Smith, Pittsford(5)                    
                23.35  AAA
                23.75  AAC
                24.84  SQ
                26.92  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purcell, Margaret   15 Southampton            24.59      24.12 SQ      20  
  2 Magee, Brianna R    17 Hauppauge              24.46      24.68 SQ      17  
  3 Spencer, Hannah R   14 Harborfields           24.73      24.73 SQ      16  
  4 Gallagher, Elizabe  16 Smithtown              24.90      24.83 SQ      15  
  5 Lennon, Kelly E     17 Hills                  24.81      24.93 SCC     14  
  6 Thomas, Mackenzie   14 SayBayBlue             25.30      24.98 SCC     13  
  7 Wootton, Michelle   16 Connetquot             24.68      25.09 SCC     12  
  8 Kopp, Emma J        16 Connetquot             25.33      25.16 SCC     11  
  9 Rice, Natasha L     17 Connetquot             25.12      25.33 SCC      9  
 10 Boals, Sydney E     13 Ward Melville          25.81      25.37 SCC      7  
 11 Kaufman, Lexi A     14 Hills                  25.58      25.45 SCC      6  
 12 Fung, Emily W       16 Huntington-WW          25.15      25.69 SCC      5  
 13 Cassell, Sigrid G   16 Huntington-WW          26.60      25.76 SCC      4  
 14 Jones, Madison R    15 East Hampton           25.05      25.89 SCC      3  
 15 Gensch, Leighann L  17 SayBayBlue             25.77      25.96 SCC      1.5
 15 Crane, Rebecca A    14 Stony Brook            26.15      25.96 SCC      1.5
 17 Trtik, Veronika     15 Sachem                 26.49      26.21 SCC    
 18 Tsai, Alice         17 Sachem                 26.89      26.75 SCC    
 19 Collins, Payton R   13 Connetquot             26.68      26.79 SCC    
 20 Cano, Andrea        15 Central Islip          26.77      26.90 SCC    
 21 Lee, Sophia M       16 Connetquot             26.71      27.00        
 22 Citarella, Jaclyn      West Islip             26.84      27.03        
 23 Osmun, Heather A    16 Harborfields           26.90      27.06        
 24 Ramirez, Claire     17 Sachem                 26.21      27.36        
 25 Modica, Lauren N    16 Harborfields           26.83      27.76        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   618.10        2016 Patricia Arceri, Huntington                 
NYSPHSAA Rec:   561.80        1999 Casandra Cardinell, Shaker(2)               
    Name               Age School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Arceri, Patricia E  14 Huntington-WW         443.50     618.10         20  
  2 Reeves, Grace C     15 Lindenhurst           427.15     609.90         17  
  3 Cornelia, Daniella  15 Deer Park-NB          391.60     527.85         16  
  4 Mitelman, Yael      17 Ward Melville         356.70     499.70         15  
  5 Beutel, Hayley         Smithtown             368.00     492.35         14  
  6 Casey, Emma P       15 Hauppauge             358.00     491.30         13  
  7 Coffey, Jessica     15 Hills                 299.45     451.05         12  
  8 Romano, Megan       14 SayBayBlue            324.05     449.95         11  
  9 Claps, Emma            Hauppauge             317.35     433.70          9  
 10 Lafrancesca, Teres  13 SACHE-MR              318.45     418.10          7  
 11 Seem, Christina N   16 Deer Park-NB          288.15     407.20          6  
 12 Tomasetti, Calista  15 SayBayBlue            289.70     397.65          5  
 13 Parkinson, Taylor      Hills                 289.60     388.30          4  
 14 Kalish, Alexandria  15 Connetquot            257.15     361.90          3  
 15 Weiss, Caitlin         Connetquot            268.50     361.75          2  
 16 Cassidy, Morgan        Connetquot            248.10     321.95          1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   56.42        2007 Kelly Bunster, Connetquot                    
NYSPHSAA Rec:   54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia(2)                   
                55.02  AAA
                56.12  AAC
              1:00.02  SQ
              1:08.35  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Elizabe  16 Smithtown              58.61      58.56 SQ      20  
                  27.53       58.56 (31.03)                                        
  2 Donnelly, Megan H   15 SayBayBlue             59.80      58.94 SQ      17  
                  27.38       58.94 (31.56)                                        
  3 Harris, Angelina L  12 Miller Place         1:01.35      59.52 SQ      16  
                  28.22       59.52 (31.30)                                        
  4 Scharf, Baylee F    17 Hills                  59.57      59.98 SQ      15  
                  27.85       59.98 (32.13)                                        
  5 Swanson, Sophia     13 East Hampton         1:01.62    1:00.64 SCC     14  
                  28.25     1:00.64 (32.39)                                        
  6 Freund, Jessica     16 Sachem               1:00.81    1:00.76 SCC     13  
                  27.80     1:00.76 (32.96)                                        
  7 Lagattolla, Emma G  14 Westhampton          1:02.63    1:01.38 SCC     12  
                  28.58     1:01.38 (32.80)                                        
  8 DiTolla, Rachel L   15 Miller Place         1:01.95    1:01.52 SCC     11  
                  28.54     1:01.52 (32.98)                                        
  9 Swanson, Isabella   16 East Hampton         1:02.88    1:01.68 SCC      9  
                  29.01     1:01.68 (32.67)                                        
 10 Renna, Julia        14 Middle Country       1:06.89    1:01.76 SCC      7  
                  28.42     1:01.76 (33.34)                                        
 11 Falleta, Ariana     14 Northport            1:01.88    1:02.79 SCC      6  
                  29.09     1:02.79 (33.70)                                        
 12 Crane, Rebecca A    14 Stony Brook          1:04.59    1:03.75 SCC      5  
                  29.95     1:03.75 (33.80)                                        
 13 Rogers, Allison S   15 Hills                1:03.43    1:03.79 SCC      4  
                  29.44     1:03.79 (34.35)                                        
 14 Rivera, Lauren M    15 Eastport             1:08.31    1:04.91 SCC      3  
                  29.39     1:04.91 (35.52)                                        
 15 Szydziak, Sara      13 Islip                1:06.06    1:05.26 SCC      2  
                  30.65     1:05.26 (34.61)                                        
 16 Kazlauskas, Saige   12 Smithtown            1:04.52    1:05.65 SCC      1  
                  29.90     1:05.65 (35.75)                                        
 17 Mei, Alyssa         15 Sachem               1:08.33    1:05.72 SCC    
                  29.96     1:05.72 (35.76)                                        
 18 McNair, Meaghan F   17 Mt. Sinai            1:05.01    1:05.74 SCC    
                  30.06     1:05.74 (35.68)                                        
 19 Alvarez, Stephanie  16 Ward Melville        1:07.54    1:05.76 SCC    
                  30.25     1:05.76 (35.51)                                        
 20 Colefield, Sarah B  16 Connetquot           1:04.81    1:05.80 SCC    
                  30.28     1:05.80 (35.52)                                        
 21 Duffe, Nicole S     15 Hills                1:06.10    1:06.15 SCC    
                  30.75     1:06.15 (35.40)                                        
 22 Ryan, Marikate      17 East Hampton         1:06.33    1:06.23 SCC    
                  30.74     1:06.23 (35.49)                                        
 23 Clayton, Caelan J   12 Huntington-WW        1:06.44    1:07.05 SCC    
                  30.80     1:07.05 (36.25)                                        
 24 Moscarelli, Alexa   15 Ward Melville        1:07.00    1:07.24 SCC    
                  30.32     1:07.24 (36.92)                                        
 25 Pierce, Taylor F    17 William Floyd        1:08.26    1:07.43 SCC    
                  31.08     1:07.43 (36.35)                                        
 26 Luquer, Cameron R   17 Bay Shore- Brent     1:06.53    1:07.85 SCC    
                  31.23     1:07.85 (36.62)                                        
 27 Sarubbi, Amanda     15 Port Jeff            1:06.21    1:10.91        
                  32.47     1:10.91 (38.44)                                        
 28 Holler, Erin E      14 Smithtown            1:07.01    1:11.33        
                  32.16     1:11.33 (39.17)                                        
 -- Magee, Brianna R    17 Hauppauge            1:00.69         DQ        
                  27.70          DQ (34.27)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   50.54        2004 Julia Smit, Mt. Sinai                        
NYSPHSAA Rec:   50.14        2012 Kina Zhou, Niskayuna(2)                      
                50.68  AAA
                51.51  AAC
                54.36  SQ
              1:00.51  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purcell, Margaret   15 Southampton            54.01      52.50 SQ      20  
                  25.32       52.50 (27.18)                                        
  2 Kreuscher, Camryn   15 Connetquot             53.79      54.00 SQ      17  
                  26.14       54.00 (27.86)                                        
  3 Lennon, Kelly E     17 Hills                  53.96      54.38 SCC     16  
                  26.60       54.38 (27.78)                                        
  4 Boals, Sydney E     13 Ward Melville          55.01      54.60 SCC     15  
                  26.12       54.60 (28.48)                                        
  5 Spencer, Hannah R   14 Harborfields           55.10      55.00 SCC     14  
                  26.39       55.00 (28.61)                                        
  6 Wootton, Michelle   16 Connetquot             54.15      55.03 SCC     13  
                  25.95       55.03 (29.08)                                        
  7 Oakland, Caroline   15 Hampton Bays           55.23      55.15 SCC     12  
                  26.79       55.15 (28.36)                                        
  8 Koehler, Sierra M   17 West Islip             55.53      55.36 SCC     11  
                  26.65       55.36 (28.71)                                        
  9 Kopp, Emma J        16 Connetquot             55.94      55.87 SCC      9  
                  26.40       55.87 (29.47)                                        
 10 DeHavenon, Cecilia  17 East Hampton           57.54      56.25 SCC      7  
                  27.05       56.25 (29.20)                                        
 11 Russell, Leah C     16 Connetquot             57.48      56.43 SCC      6  
                  27.02       56.43 (29.41)                                        
 12 Carbone, Madeline   15 Babylon                58.23      56.62 SCC      5  
                  27.17       56.62 (29.45)                                        
 13 Kaufman, Lexi A     14 Hills                  56.90      56.71 SCC      4  
                  27.01       56.71 (29.70)                                        
 14 Jones, Madison R    15 East Hampton           55.11      56.79 SCC      3  
                  27.33       56.79 (29.46)                                        
 15 Gensch, Leighann L  17 SayBayBlue             56.55      56.82 SCC      2  
                  27.17       56.82 (29.65)                                        
 16 Friberg, Keelyn G   16 Shoreham               59.13      57.15 SCC      1  
                  27.33       57.15 (29.82)                                        
 17 McNair, Meaghan F   17 Mt. Sinai              59.74      58.11 SCC    
                  28.25       58.11 (29.86)                                        
 18 Hummel, Christina   17 Smithtown              58.60      58.13 SCC    
                  27.66       58.13 (30.47)                                        
 19 Trtik, Veronika     15 Sachem                 59.27      58.22 SCC    
                  27.60       58.22 (30.62)                                        
 20 Ramirez, Claire     17 Sachem                 58.23      58.43 SCC    
                  28.33       58.43 (30.10)                                        
 21 Velazquez, Gabriel  13 Longwood             1:00.13      58.48 SCC    
                  28.37       58.48 (30.11)                                        
 22 Alliegro, Alexandr  17 SayBayBlue             57.69      58.52 SCC    
                  27.78       58.52 (30.74)                                        
 22 Mei, Alyssa         15 Sachem                 59.49      58.52 SCC    
                  27.82       58.52 (30.70)                                        
 24 Rogalle, Emily C    15 Connetquot             58.91      58.64 SCC    
                  27.78       58.64 (30.86)                                        
 25 Horan, Brenna N     13 SayBayBlue             59.04      58.65 SCC    
                  27.44       58.65 (31.21)                                        
 26 Cano, Andrea        15 Central Islip          58.36      58.74 SCC    
                  28.10       58.74 (30.64)                                        
 27 Eterno, Olivia J    13 Smithtown              59.57      59.10 SCC    
                  28.36       59.10 (30.74)                                        
 28 Neglia, Allegra     14 Northport              58.59      59.24 SCC    
                  28.32       59.24 (30.92)                                        
 29 Harvey, Noelle P    17 Huntington-WW          59.40      59.27 SCC    
                  27.95       59.27 (31.32)                                        
 30 McKenna, Casey E    17 Huntington-WW          59.25      59.28 SCC    
                  28.13       59.28 (31.15)                                        
 31 Lee, Sophia M       16 Connetquot             58.58      59.30 SCC    
                  27.79       59.30 (31.51)                                        
 32 Citarella, Jaclyn      West Islip             59.58      59.39 SCC    
                  28.66       59.39 (30.73)                                        
 33 Osmun, Heather A    16 Harborfields           59.29      59.50 SCC    
                  28.59       59.50 (30.91)                                        
 34 Winthrop, Diana     16 East Hampton           58.68      59.51 SCC    
                  28.66       59.51 (30.85)                                        
 35 Foley, Lola         13 Northport              59.60      59.63 SCC    
                  28.68       59.63 (30.95)                                        
 36 Azralon, Danielle   14 Sachem                 59.90      59.96 SCC    
                  28.65       59.96 (31.31)                                        
 37 Layton, Samantha A  14 Babylon              1:00.47    1:00.03 SCC    
                  28.31     1:00.03 (31.72)                                        
 38 Bradford, Alice S   14 Huntington-WW          59.84    1:00.04 SCC    
                  28.37     1:00.04 (31.67)                                        
 39 Davi, Julia G       16 Hills                1:00.20    1:00.06 SCC    
                  28.74     1:00.06 (31.32)                                        
 40 Clever, Frances P   17 Ward Melville          59.75    1:00.19 SCC    
                  28.42     1:00.19 (31.77)                                        
 41 Cavallo, Isabella   13 Northport            1:00.25    1:00.62        
                  28.49     1:00.62 (32.13)                                        
 42 Cabanillas, Kimber  17 Central Islip          59.38    1:00.79        
                  28.64     1:00.79 (32.15)                                        
 43 Alladio Zacpal, Ar     West Islip           1:00.23    1:01.18        
                  28.77     1:01.18 (32.41)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   4:57.29        2008 Joan Weaver, SBP                           
NYSPHSAA Rec:   4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, Friends A.(8)              
                4:52.32  AAA
                4:57.64  AAC
                5:14.65  SQ
                5:52.90  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stepanek, Chloe     12 Northport            5:11.24    4:55.60 AAC     20  
                  26.47       55.44 (28.97)     1:25.35 (29.91)     1:55.43 (30.08)
        2:25.26 (29.83)     2:55.16 (29.90)     3:25.25 (30.09)     3:56.03 (30.78)
        4:26.25 (30.22)     4:55.60 (29.35)                                        
  2 Caraher, Meghan R   16 SayBayBlue           5:21.79    5:19.82 SCC     17  
                  27.95       58.85 (30.90)     1:30.95 (32.10)     2:03.63 (32.68)
        2:36.35 (32.72)     3:09.50 (33.15)     3:42.46 (32.96)     4:15.13 (32.67)
        4:48.01 (32.88)     5:19.82 (31.81)                                        
  3 Oakland, Caroline   15 Hampton Bays         5:23.24    5:23.96 SCC     16  
                  28.79     1:00.44 (31.65)     1:32.21 (31.77)     2:04.46 (32.25)
        2:37.09 (32.63)     3:10.20 (33.11)     3:43.53 (33.33)     4:17.44 (33.91)
        4:51.05 (33.61)     5:23.96 (32.91)                                        
  4 Shiebler, Patricia  17 SayBayBlue           5:31.74    5:27.14 SCC     15  
                  28.71     1:00.91 (32.20)     1:34.47 (33.56)     2:08.13 (33.66)
        2:41.94 (33.81)     3:15.83 (33.89)     3:49.49 (33.66)     4:23.21 (33.72)
        4:56.01 (32.80)     5:27.14 (31.13)                                        
  5 Llewellyn, Christi  17 Connetquot           5:34.65    5:30.24 SCC     14  
                  28.73     1:00.61 (31.88)     1:33.38 (32.77)     2:07.06 (33.68)
        2:40.99 (33.93)     3:14.91 (33.92)     3:49.05 (34.14)     4:22.89 (33.84)
        4:57.35 (34.46)     5:30.24 (32.89)                                        
  6 Brabant, Olivia R   14 East Hampton         5:42.45    5:32.23 SCC     13  
                  28.84     1:00.64 (31.80)     1:33.62 (32.98)     2:06.74 (33.12)
        2:40.28 (33.54)     3:14.23 (33.95)     3:49.15 (34.92)     4:24.20 (35.05)
        4:58.60 (34.40)     5:32.23 (33.63)                                        
  7 Kontos, Kristina P  15 Hills                5:38.98    5:35.19 SCC     12  
                  28.90     1:00.18 (31.28)     1:32.91 (32.73)     2:06.65 (33.74)
        2:40.84 (34.19)     3:15.86 (35.02)     3:51.41 (35.55)     4:26.57 (35.16)
        5:01.78 (35.21)     5:35.19 (33.41)                                        
  8 Liebowitz, Arianna  15 Lindenhurst          5:47.40    5:36.85 SCC     11  
                  30.35     1:03.27 (32.92)     1:37.46 (34.19)     2:12.21 (34.75)
        2:46.87 (34.66)     3:21.04 (34.17)     3:55.27 (34.23)     4:30.52 (35.25)
        5:04.67 (34.15)     5:36.85 (32.18)                                        
  9 Dominger, Alexa N   15 Smithtown            5:34.88    5:37.02 SCC      9  
                  29.25     1:02.38 (33.13)     1:36.39 (34.01)     2:11.13 (34.74)
        2:46.56 (35.43)     3:21.80 (35.24)     3:56.25 (34.45)     4:30.14 (33.89)
        5:04.18 (34.04)     5:37.02 (32.84)                                        
 10 Orski, Emily M      17 Connetquot           5:37.65    5:37.51 SCC      7  
                  29.53     1:01.97 (32.44)     1:35.80 (33.83)     2:10.29 (34.49)
        2:45.03 (34.74)     3:20.14 (35.11)     3:55.38 (35.24)     4:30.08 (34.70)
        5:04.09 (34.01)     5:37.51 (33.42)                                        
 11 Kramer, Kylie S     15 Ward Melville        5:36.52    5:38.44 SCC      6  
                  30.18     1:03.23 (33.05)     1:37.50 (34.27)     2:12.67 (35.17)
        2:47.99 (35.32)     3:22.46 (34.47)     3:56.69 (34.23)     4:31.01 (34.32)
        5:05.00 (33.99)     5:38.44 (33.44)                                        
 12 Farrell, Sarah J    13 Hills                5:39.99    5:39.04 SCC      5  
                  29.54     1:03.10 (33.56)     1:37.68 (34.58)     2:12.55 (34.87)
        2:46.95 (34.40)     3:22.59 (35.64)     3:56.85 (34.26)     4:32.05 (35.20)
        5:06.69 (34.64)     5:39.04 (32.35)                                        
 13 Nakken, Lena K      12 Islip                5:42.07    5:40.75 SCC      4  
                  30.33     1:03.42 (33.09)     1:37.88 (34.46)     2:13.02 (35.14)
        2:48.24 (35.22)     3:23.29 (35.05)     3:58.48 (35.19)     4:33.36 (34.88)
        5:08.11 (34.75)     5:40.75 (32.64)                                        
 14 DePalma, Mikaylie   15 Hills                5:30.89    5:41.13 SCC      3  
                  28.90     1:01.36 (32.46)     1:34.93 (33.57)     2:10.19 (35.26)
        2:46.20 (36.01)     3:22.20 (36.00)     3:57.75 (35.55)     4:32.88 (35.13)
        5:07.68 (34.80)     5:41.13 (33.45)                                        
 15 Foulser, Oona       15 East Hampton         5:50.44    5:45.73 SCC      2  
                  29.08     1:01.98 (32.90)     1:36.40 (34.42)     2:11.52 (35.12)
        2:46.83 (35.31)     3:22.46 (35.63)     3:59.51 (37.05)     4:35.72 (36.21)
        5:11.90 (36.18)     5:45.73 (33.83)                                        
 16 Clayton, Caelan J   12 Huntington-WW        5:52.21    5:48.04 SCC      1  
                  31.04     1:05.47 (34.43)     1:40.98 (35.51)     2:16.67 (35.69)
        2:52.41 (35.74)     3:27.76 (35.35)     4:02.59 (34.83)     4:38.24 (35.65)
        5:13.78 (35.54)     5:48.04 (34.26)                                        
 17 Messina, Gianna S   14 Connetquot           5:52.09    5:49.03 SCC    
                  30.31     1:05.17 (34.86)     1:40.61 (35.44)     2:15.92 (35.31)
        2:51.81 (35.89)     3:27.61 (35.80)     4:02.65 (35.04)     4:39.57 (36.92)
        5:14.87 (35.30)     5:49.03 (34.16)                                        
 18 Cabanillas, Alison  13 Central Islip        5:47.93    5:51.15 SCC    
                  30.41     1:03.95 (33.54)     1:38.71 (34.76)     2:14.56 (35.85)
        2:50.83 (36.27)     3:26.97 (36.14)     4:03.58 (36.61)     4:40.24 (36.66)
        5:16.06 (35.82)     5:51.15 (35.09)                                        
 19 Alvarez, Stephanie  16 Ward Melville        5:44.99    5:51.77 SCC    
                  30.50     1:04.01 (33.51)     1:38.68 (34.67)     2:14.33 (35.65)
        2:50.23 (35.90)     3:26.18 (35.95)     4:02.54 (36.36)     4:38.72 (36.18)
        5:15.70 (36.98)     5:51.77 (36.07)                                        
 20 Bogdanski, Victori  16 Ward Melville        5:52.40    5:54.71        
                  29.61     1:03.79 (34.18)     1:39.21 (35.42)     2:15.16 (35.95)
        2:51.22 (36.06)     3:27.79 (36.57)     4:05.10 (37.31)     4:42.29 (37.19)
        5:18.77 (36.48)     5:54.71 (35.94)                                        
 21 Marrone, Isabell    14 Sachem               5:47.00    5:57.22        
                  30.39     1:04.24 (33.85)     1:40.95 (36.71)     2:17.58 (36.63)
        2:54.16 (36.58)     3:31.52 (37.36)     4:08.51 (36.99)     4:45.56 (37.05)
        5:22.25 (36.69)     5:57.22 (34.97)                                        
 22 Mullery, Erin       16 Sachem               5:52.13    6:07.31        
                  30.61     1:05.39 (34.78)     1:42.15 (36.76)     2:19.11 (36.96)
        2:56.96 (37.85)     3:34.72 (37.76)     4:13.00 (38.28)     4:51.16 (38.16)
        5:30.19 (39.03)     6:07.31 (37.12)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   1:36.57        2010 Connetquot                                 
                         S. Dieterich, Mk. Gaffey, C. Reyes, N. Hetzer     
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:33.77        2015 Pittsford(5)                               
                         Evans, Corby, Stone, Smith                        
                1:36.23  AAA
                1:37.78  AAC
                1:41.69  SQ
                1:59.25  SCC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connetquot  'A'                             1:40.23    1:40.40 SQ      40  
     1) Rice, Natasha L 17              2) Kopp, Emma J 16                
     3) Russell, Leah C 16              4) Kreuscher, Camryn M 15         
                  25.26       50.28 (25.02)     1:15.78 (25.50)     1:40.40 (24.62)
  2 EastHampton-Bridge-Pierson  'A'             1:44.19    1:41.14 SQ      34  
     1) Jones, Madison R 15             2) DeHavenon, Cecilia R 17        
     3) Brierley, Julia 14              4) Swanson, Sophia 13             
                  25.76       51.26 (25.50)     1:16.22 (24.96)     1:41.14 (24.92)
  3 Harborfields  'A'                           1:43.01    1:42.51 SCC     32  
     1) Modica, Lauren N 16             2) Osmun, Heather A 16            
     3) Spencer, Hannah R 14            4) Kuenzler, Rachel K 15          
                  27.00       53.18 (26.18)     1:17.55 (24.37)     1:42.51 (24.96)
  4 Hauppauge  'A'                              1:46.26    1:44.11 SCC     30  
     1) Claps, Emma E 13                2) Casey, Emma P 15               
     3) Johansen, Erin L 12             4) Magee, Brianna R 17            
                  26.44       53.14 (26.70)     1:19.89 (26.75)     1:44.11 (24.22)
  5 Sayville Bayport Bluepoint  'A'             1:46.29    1:44.46 SCC     28  
     1) Caraher, Meghan R 16            2) Alliegro, Alexandra M 17       
     3) Kolar, Kathryn M 15             4) Shiebler, Patricia E 17        
                  25.99       52.36 (26.37)     1:18.93 (26.57)     1:44.46 (25.53)
  6 Smithtown  'A'                              1:45.25    1:44.81 SCC     26  
     1) Gallagher, Elizabeth P 16       2) Kazlauskas, Saige M 12         
     3) Hummel, Christina D 17          4) Eterno, Olivia J 13            
                  25.06       51.62 (26.56)     1:18.32 (26.70)     1:44.81 (26.49)
  7 Half Hollow Hills  'A'                      1:46.97    1:46.02 SCC     24  
     1) Randhawa, Rhea 17               2) Rogers, Allison S 15           
     3) Kaufman, Lexi A 14              4) Kontos, Kristina P 15          
                  27.14       53.63 (26.49)     1:18.95 (25.32)     1:46.02 (27.07)
  8 Hunt Walt Whit  'A'                         1:47.81    1:46.07 SCC     22  
     1) Harvey, Noelle P 17             2) Bradford, Alice S 14           
     3) McKenna, Casey E 17             4) Cassell, Sigrid G 16           
                  27.05       53.83 (26.78)     1:20.55 (26.72)     1:46.07 (25.52)
  9 Sachem  'A'                                 1:46.80    1:46.35 SCC     18  
     1) Tsai, Alice 17                  2) Trtik, Veronika 15             
     3) Mei, Alyssa 15                  4) Tohill, Natalie 15             
                  27.41       53.53 (26.12)     1:19.37 (25.84)     1:46.35 (26.98)
 10 West Islip  'A'                             1:55.25    1:46.84 SCC     14  
     1) Koehler, Sierra M 17            2) Rion, Julia                    
     3) Alladio Zacpal, Arianna         4) Citarella, Jaclyn              
                  25.82       52.88 (27.06)     1:20.32 (27.44)     1:46.84 (26.52)
 11 Ward Melville  'A'                          1:49.75    1:49.64 SCC     12  
     1) Clever, Frances P 17            2) Moscarelli, Alexa P 15         
     3) Yang, Emily G 15                4) Alvarez, Stephanie R 16        
                  27.81       54.89 (27.08)     1:22.54 (27.65)     1:49.64 (27.10)
 12 Northport  'A'                              1:48.23    1:49.99 SCC     10  
     1) Klis, Alexandra 13              2) Smith, Meaghan 12              
     3) Cavallo, Isabella 13            4) DeMarco, Breanna 15            
                  27.23       54.69 (27.46)     1:22.36 (27.67)     1:49.99 (27.63)
 13 Central Islip  'A'                          1:53.06    1:53.83 SCC      8  
     1) Cabanillas, Kimberly 17         2) Guevara, Gabriella 16          
     3) Cabanillas, Alison 13           4) Cano, Andrea 15                
                  28.08       58.16 (30.08)     1:26.18 (28.02)     1:53.83 (27.65)
 14 Bay Shore-Brentwood  'A'                    1:56.85    1:55.35 SCC      6  
     1) Giuliani, Erin J 15             2) Schnorr, Helena C 17           
     3) Parsons, Nicholle P 17          4) Luquer, Cameron R 17           
                  28.17       57.66 (29.49)     1:27.76 (30.10)     1:55.35 (27.59)
 15 Lindenhurst  'A'                            1:52.80    1:55.65 SCC      4  
     1) Perez, Samantha N 16            2) Cullen, Natalie E 17           
     3) Ciszewski, Emily E 17           4) Ryszawiec, Marcelina J 17      
                  29.65     1:00.44 (30.79)     1:28.39 (27.95)     1:55.65 (27.26)
 16 West Babylon  'A'                           1:57.47    1:55.82 SCC      2  
     1) Cebelinski, Ariel 17            2) DelMonico, Daria J 16          
     3) Billeri, Miranda A 16           4) Moebes, Nicole A 17            
                  29.92       58.45 (28.53)     1:27.37 (28.92)     1:55.82 (28.45)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   55.15        2005 Julia Smit, Mt. Sinai                        
NYSPHSAA Rec:   53.98        2008 Kim Holden, Fox Lane(1)                      
                55.39  AAA
                56.62  AAC
              1:00.42  SQ
              1:07.58  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerstad, Kyra    13 Port Jeff              58.32      57.16 SQ      20  
                  28.34       57.16 (28.82)                                        
  2 Thomas, Mackenzie   14 SayBayBlue             58.44      57.69 SQ      17  
                  27.98       57.69 (29.71)                                        
  3 Fung, Emily W       16 Huntington-WW          59.63      58.94 SQ      16  
                  28.44       58.94 (30.50)                                        
  4 DeHavenon, Cecilia  17 East Hampton           59.88      59.75 SQ      15  
                  29.19       59.75 (30.56)                                        
  5 Dennin, Katie       13 Northport              59.33      59.87 SQ      14  
                  28.93       59.87 (30.94)                                        
  6 Randhawa, Rhea      17 Hills                1:00.23    1:00.27 SQ      13  
                  29.51     1:00.27 (30.76)                                        
  7 Rice, Natasha L     17 Connetquot           1:00.02    1:00.65 SCC     12  
                  29.56     1:00.65 (31.09)                                        
  8 Scharf, Baylee F    17 Hills                1:01.91    1:01.29 SCC     11  
                  29.98     1:01.29 (31.31)                                        
  9 Renna, Julia        14 Middle Country       1:04.90    1:01.47 SCC      9  
                  29.65     1:01.47 (31.82)                                        
 10 DiTolla, Rachel L   15 Miller Place         1:02.59    1:01.60 SCC      7  
                  30.13     1:01.60 (31.47)                                        
 11 Claps, Emma E       13 Hauppauge            1:03.08    1:02.61 SCC      6  
                  30.21     1:02.61 (32.40)                                        
 12 Carbone, Madeline   15 Babylon              1:07.35    1:02.82 SCC      5  
                  30.45     1:02.82 (32.37)                                        
 13 Rogalle, Emily C    15 Connetquot           1:02.94    1:03.17 SCC      4  
                  30.62     1:03.17 (32.55)                                        
 14 Tsai, Alice         17 Sachem               1:03.63    1:03.86 SCC      3  
                  31.34     1:03.86 (32.52)                                        
 15 Crane, Rachel A     16 Stony Brook          1:05.24    1:04.21 SCC      2  
                  31.19     1:04.21 (33.02)                                        
 16 Azralon, Danielle   14 Sachem               1:04.75    1:04.38 SCC      1  
 17 Giunta, Natalia     16 COMS                 1:05.57    1:04.48 SCC    
                  31.25     1:04.48 (33.23)                                        
 18 Rogers, Allison S   15 Hills                1:04.89    1:04.51 SCC    
                  32.10     1:04.51 (32.41)                                        
 19 Collins, Payton R   13 Connetquot           1:06.26    1:04.98 SCC    
                  31.50     1:04.98 (33.48)                                        
 20 Conlin, Bridget     13 Northport            1:06.23    1:05.24 SCC    
                  31.96     1:05.24 (33.28)                                        
 21 Bogdanski, Victori  16 Ward Melville        1:03.91    1:06.18 SCC    
                  31.41     1:06.18 (34.77)                                        
 22 Kazlauskas, Saige   12 Smithtown            1:06.12    1:07.74        
                  32.76     1:07.74 (34.98)                                        
 23 Liebowitz, Arianna  15 Lindenhurst          1:07.44    1:08.61        
                  34.11     1:08.61 (34.50)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   1:03.85        2012 Nicole Papsco, Northport                   
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:00.00        2015 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach(8)            
                1:03.46  AAA
                1:04.89  AAC
                1:08.60  SQ
                1:18.45  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Angelina L  12 Miller Place         1:05.74    1:05.42 SQ      20  
                  30.89     1:05.42 (34.53)                                        
  2 Gavigan, Riley N    13 Ward Melville        1:08.51    1:06.10 SQ      17  
                  31.31     1:06.10 (34.79)                                        
  3 Freund, Jessica     16 Sachem               1:08.07    1:07.32 SQ      16  
                  31.99     1:07.32 (35.33)                                        
  4 Caraher, Meghan R   16 SayBayBlue           1:08.21    1:07.42 SQ      15  
                  31.95     1:07.42 (35.47)                                        
  5 Wetherbee, Hailey   15 Sachem               1:07.24    1:08.12 SQ      14  
  6 Park, Elizabeth E   14 Hills                1:09.03    1:08.55 SQ      13  
                  31.91     1:08.55 (36.64)                                        
  7 Brierley, Julia     14 East Hampton         1:09.58    1:09.74 SCC     12  
                  32.98     1:09.74 (36.76)                                        
  8 Profeta, Noelle C   13 Westhampton          1:11.96    1:10.78 SCC     11  
                  32.64     1:10.78 (38.14)                                        
  9 Alliegro, Alexandr  17 SayBayBlue           1:14.10    1:11.50 SCC      9  
 10 Cassell, Sigrid G   16 Huntington-WW        1:16.31    1:13.34 SCC      7  
                  34.51     1:13.34 (38.83)                                        
 11 Orski, Emily M      17 Connetquot           1:13.82    1:13.35 SCC      6  
                  33.88     1:13.35 (39.47)                                        
 12 Tafe, Madison M     14 Connetquot           1:14.42    1:14.59 SCC      5  
                  34.80     1:14.59 (39.79)                                        
 13 Yang, Emily G       15 Ward Melville        1:16.21    1:14.93 SCC      4  
                  35.40     1:14.93 (39.53)                                        
 14 Phelan, Denise      12 Northport            1:15.53    1:15.24 SCC      3  
                  36.42     1:15.24 (38.82)                                        
 15 Hovanec, Brooke S   15 Deer Park-NB         1:15.15    1:15.44 SCC      2  
                  34.98     1:15.44 (40.46)                                        
 16 Klis, Alexandra     13 Northport            1:15.97    1:15.53 SCC      1  
                  34.88     1:15.53 (40.65)                                        
 17 Lettieri, Samantha  17 Connetquot           1:17.36    1:15.54 SCC    
                  35.15     1:15.54 (40.39)                                        
 18 Lee, Marisa         14 Smithtown            1:16.16    1:16.29 SCC    
                  35.55     1:16.29 (40.74)                                        
 19 Zhu, Sydney         16 Hauppauge            1:16.90    1:16.83 SCC    
                  35.77     1:16.83 (41.06)                                        
 20 Londono, Isabela    13 Smithtown            1:18.44    1:17.22 SCC    
                  35.17     1:17.22 (42.05)                                        
 21 Kurianowicz, Anna   17 Lindenhurst          1:17.94    1:17.28 SCC    
                  36.73     1:17.28 (40.55)                                        
 22 Palazzo, Gianna     16 Smithtown            1:16.53    1:17.30 SCC    
                  36.14     1:17.30 (41.16)                                        
 23 Rodriguez, Selena   17 Connetquot           1:16.93    1:17.47 SCC    
                  36.18     1:17.47 (41.29)                                        
 24 Dhanikonda, Sriya   13 Hills                1:16.48    1:17.55 SCC    
                  36.52     1:17.55 (41.03)                                        
 25 Giunta, Natalia     16 COMS                 1:18.12    1:20.73        
                  37.85     1:20.73 (42.88)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   3:32.97        2007 Sayville-Bayport-Blue Point                
NYSPHSAA Rec:   3:25.24        2015 Pittsford(5)                               
                         Stone, Corby, Evans, Smith                        
                3:29.26  AAA
                3:32.56  AAC
                3:42.73  SQ
                4:24.73  SCC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Half Hollow Hills  'A'                      3:41.76    3:38.33 SQ      40  
     1) Kaufman, Lexi A 14              2) Scharf, Baylee F 17            
     3) Lennon, Kelly E 17              4) Park, Elizabeth E 14           
                  26.55       56.45 (56.45)     1:22.55 (26.10)     1:51.46 (55.01)
        2:16.44 (24.98)     2:44.74 (53.28)     3:10.00 (25.26)     3:38.33 (53.59)
  2 Sayville Bayport Bluepoint  'A'             3:46.50    3:39.65 SQ      34  
     1) Donnelly, Megan H 15            2) Gensch, Leighann L 17          
     3) Shiebler, Patricia E 17         4) Thomas, Mackenzie R 14         
                  26.63       55.04 (55.04)     1:21.52 (26.48)     1:50.39 (55.35)
        2:17.05 (26.66)     2:46.01 (55.62)     3:11.67 (25.66)     3:39.65 (53.64)
  3 Connetquot  'A'                             3:42.62    3:40.22 SQ      32  
     1) Kopp, Emma J 16                 2) Llewellyn, Christine L 17      
     3) Rice, Natasha L 17              4) Kreuscher, Camryn M 15         
                  26.14       55.54 (55.54)     1:21.77 (26.23)     1:52.07 (56.53)
        2:17.33 (25.26)     2:46.31 (54.24)     3:12.20 (25.89)     3:40.22 (53.91)
  4 Sachem  'A'                                 3:53.66    3:48.31 SCC     30  
     1) Freund, Jessica 16              2) Ramirez, Claire 17             
     3) Wetherbee, Hailey 15            4) Trtik, Veronika 15             
                  26.84       55.06 (55.06)     1:22.39 (27.33)     1:52.49 (57.43)
        2:19.32 (26.83)     2:49.48 (56.99)     3:16.85 (27.37)     3:48.31 (58.83)
  5 Smithtown  'A'                              3:49.14    3:49.12 SCC     28  
     1) Gallagher, Elizabeth P 16       2) Hummel, Christina D 17         
     3) Eterno, Olivia J 13             4) Dominger, Alexa N 15           
                  25.92       54.49 (54.49)     1:22.04 (27.55)     1:52.90 (58.41)
        2:20.77 (27.87)     2:51.85 (58.95)     3:18.56 (26.71)     3:49.12 (57.27)
  6 Ward Melville  'A'                          3:50.31    3:51.22 SCC     26  
     1) Boals, Sydney E 13              2) Kramer, Kylie S 15             
     3) Bogdanski, Victoria H 16        4) Gavigan, Riley N 13            
                  26.47       55.11 (55.11)     1:23.04 (27.93)     1:53.52 (58.41)
        2:21.36 (27.84)   2:55.20 (1:01.68)     3:21.71 (26.51)     3:51.22 (56.02)
  7 Northport  'A'                              3:52.43    3:51.39 SCC     24  
     1) Stepanek, Chloe 12              2) Foley, Lola 13                 
     3) Smith, Meaghan 12               4) Neglia, Allegra 14             
                  25.28       52.38 (52.38)     1:20.43 (28.05)     1:51.42 (59.04)
        2:19.83 (28.41)   2:51.97 (1:00.55)     3:20.01 (28.04)     3:51.39 (59.42)
  8 EastHampton-Bridge-Pierson  'A'             3:58.00    3:55.66 SCC     22  
     1) Winthrop, Diana 16              2) Swanson, Isabella 16           
     3) Brabant, Olivia R 14            4) Foulser, Oona 15               
                  29.23   1:00.01 (1:00.01)     1:28.33 (28.32)     1:59.90 (59.89)
        2:26.92 (27.02)     2:57.38 (57.48)     3:25.08 (27.70)     3:55.66 (58.28)
  9 Hauppauge  'A'                              3:53.96    3:56.25 SCC     18  
     1) Magee, Brianna R 17             2) Claps, Emma E 13               
     3) Johansen, Erin L 12             4) Zhu, Sydney 16                 
                  26.14       55.04 (55.04)     1:22.03 (26.99)     1:52.15 (57.11)
        2:21.82 (29.67)   2:54.16 (1:02.01)     3:23.76 (29.60)   3:56.25 (1:02.09)
 10 Hunt Walt Whit  'A'                         3:59.88    3:56.62 SCC     14  
     1) McKenna, Casey E 17             2) Clayton, Caelan J 12           
     3) Harvey, Noelle P 17             4) Fung, Emily W 16               
                  28.30       59.29 (59.29)     1:28.08 (28.79)   2:00.31 (1:01.02)
        2:28.58 (28.27)   3:01.03 (1:00.72)     3:27.52 (26.49)     3:56.62 (55.59)
 11 West Islip  'A'                             4:07.98    4:01.89 SCC     12  
     1) Koehler, Sierra M 17            2) Alladio Zacpal, Arianna        
     3) Kortright, Amber M 16           4) Citarella, Jaclyn              
                  26.85       56.29 (56.29)     1:25.25 (28.96)   1:58.24 (1:01.95)
        2:28.17 (29.93)   3:01.48 (1:03.24)     3:30.15 (28.67)   4:01.89 (1:00.41)
 12 Stony Brook School  'A'                     4:07.76    4:03.71 SCC     10  
     1) Crane, Rebecca A 14             2) Levy, Josie 16                 
     3) Leung, Francine E 15            4) Crane, Rachel A 16             
                  27.98       58.43 (58.43)     1:28.40 (29.97)   2:01.41 (1:02.98)
        2:31.79 (30.38)   3:05.41 (1:04.00)     3:33.53 (28.12)     4:03.71 (58.30)
 13 Harborfields  'A'                           4:15.75    4:07.06 SCC      8  
     1) Ebert, Meghan E 14              2) Service, Amanda K 13           
     3) Starkey, Brooke M 14            4) Osmun, Heather A 16            
                  28.85   1:02.47 (1:02.47)     1:31.16 (28.69)   2:03.97 (1:01.50)
        2:32.84 (28.87)   3:06.92 (1:02.95)     3:35.11 (28.19)   4:07.06 (1:00.14)
 14 Central Islip  'A'                          4:08.69    4:12.66 SCC      6  
     1) Cano, Andrea 15                 2) Guevara, Gabriella 16          
     3) Cabanillas, Alison 13           4) Cabanillas, Kimberly 17        
                  28.66   1:00.45 (1:00.45)     1:32.53 (32.08)   2:08.97 (1:08.52)
        2:37.09 (28.12)   3:09.91 (1:00.94)     3:39.27 (29.36)   4:12.66 (1:02.75)
 15 Lindenhurst  'A'                            4:09.08    4:18.88 SCC      4  
     1) Perez, Samantha N 16            2) Ryszawiec, Marcelina J 17      
     3) Kurianowicz, Anna A 17          4) Liebowitz, Arianna R 15        
                  31.30   1:07.78 (1:07.78)     1:35.94 (28.16)   2:08.94 (1:01.16)
        2:40.05 (31.11)   3:13.75 (1:04.81)     3:44.67 (30.92)   4:18.88 (1:05.13)