2017 Section XI Championship - 11/4/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   1:46.21        2012 Connetquot                                 
                         S.Dieterich, Mi. Gaffey, C. Reyes, N. Hetzer      
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:43.21        2016 Long Beach(8)                              
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
                1:44.91  AAA
                1:46.69  AAC
                1:52.35  SQ
                2:11.95  SCC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward Melville  'A'                          1:53.51    1:47.86 SQ      40  
     1) Bogdanski, Victoria H 17        2) Gavigan, Riley N 14            
     3) Boals, Sydney E 14              4) Ehlers, Kaitlyn R 14           
                  28.14       57.51 (29.37)     1:23.26 (25.75)     1:47.86 (24.60)
  2 Northport Commack  'A'                      1:50.55    1:49.85 SQ      34  
     1) Dennin, Katie C 16              2) Phelan, Denise G 17            
     3) Falletta, Arianna R 17          4) Stepanek, Chloe M 15           
                  27.43       58.81 (31.38)     1:26.56 (27.75)     1:49.85 (23.29)
  3 Sayville Bayport Bluepoint  'A'             1:53.81    1:51.92 SQ      32  
     1) Brady, Kathryn A 13             2) Caraher, Meghan R 17           
     3) Donnellly, Megan H 16           4) Horan, Brenna N 14             
                  29.88       59.93 (30.05)     1:26.62 (26.69)     1:51.92 (25.30)
  4 Huntington Walt Whitman  'A'                1:55.91    1:52.92 SCC     30  
     1) Fung, Emily W 17                2) Montefusco, Kathryne L 11      
     3) Clayton, Caelan J 13            4) Cassell, Sigrid G 17           
                  27.40       59.87 (32.47)     1:28.49 (28.62)     1:52.92 (24.43)
  5 East Hampton  'A'                           1:54.35    1:53.66 SCC     28  
     1) McFarland, Darcy L 15           2) Brierley, Julia 15             
     3) Swanson, Sophia 14              4) Jones, Madison R 16            
                  29.99     1:01.60 (31.61)     1:28.48 (26.88)     1:53.66 (25.18)
  6 Half Hollow Hills  'A'                      1:54.36    1:54.59 SCC     26  
     1) DePalma, Mikaylie N 16          2) Park, Elizabeth E 15           
     3) Kaufman, Lexi A 15              4) Kontos, Kristina P 16          
                  29.24     1:00.90 (31.66)     1:28.59 (27.69)     1:54.59 (26.00)
  7 Connetquot  'A'                             1:53.75    1:57.06 SCC     24  
     1) Rogalle, Emily C 16             2) Lettieri, Samantha H 18        
     3) Calabrese, Faith A 14           4) Russell, Leah C 17             
                  29.51     1:03.19 (33.68)     1:31.42 (28.23)     1:57.06 (25.64)
  8 Smithtown  'A'                              1:59.02    1:58.14 SCC     22  
     1) Dominger, Alexa N 16            2) Lee, Marisa 15                 
     3) Kazlauskas, Saige M 13          4) Palazzo, Gianna 17             
                  29.10     1:03.21 (34.11)     1:31.12 (27.91)     1:58.14 (27.02)
  9 Stony Brook School  'A'                     2:00.69    1:58.18 SCC     18  
     1) Crane, Rachel A 17              2) McKee, Yesenia 13              
     3) Crane, Rebecca 14               4) Sargent, Madison 13            
                  28.91     1:05.22 (36.31)     1:33.00 (27.78)     1:58.18 (25.18)
 10 Harborfields  'A'                           2:00.76    1:58.45 SCC     14  
     1) Ebert, Meghan E 16              2) Starkey, Brooke M 16           
     3) French, Isabelle J 16           4) Spencer, Hannah R 16           
                  30.80     1:06.13 (35.33)     1:33.99 (27.86)     1:58.45 (24.46)
 11 Sachem East  'A'                            2:03.51    1:59.32 SCC     12  
     1) Mei, Alyssa 16                  2) Freund, Jessica N 17           
     3) Krolikiewicz, Emma C 16         4) Mullery, Erin N 17             
                  30.36     1:01.63 (31.27)     1:31.62 (29.99)     1:59.32 (27.70)
 12 Hauppauge  'A'                              2:02.81    2:01.53 SCC     10  
     1) Claps, Emma E 14                2) Zhu, Sydney 16                 
     3) Michels, Emily G 15             4) Magee, Grace 15                
                  29.40     1:04.03 (34.63)     1:35.27 (31.24)     2:01.53 (26.26)
 13 Lindenhurst  'A'                            2:05.54    2:03.77 SCC      8  
     1) Liebowitz, Arianna R 16         2) Ratel, Brooklyn E 14           
     3) Tocco, Jenna N 16               4) Perez, Samantha                
                  30.56     1:05.73 (35.17)     1:36.83 (31.10)     2:03.77 (26.94)
 14 West Islip  'A'                             2:06.99    2:03.92 SCC      6  
     1) Kortright, Amber M 17           2) Cantwell, Karalynn e 15        
     3) Triglia, Jacqueline p 14        4) Citarella, Jaclyn m 16         
                  32.23     1:08.55 (36.32)     1:36.67 (28.12)     2:03.92 (27.25)
 15 Deer Park- North Babylon  'A'               2:03.25    2:03.96 SCC      4  
     1) Arrascue, Sofia M 13            2) Hovanec, Brooke S 17           
     3) Schwab, Kelly N 15              4) Rogers, Dayna M 15             
                  31.30     1:05.46 (34.16)     1:36.51 (31.05)     2:03.96 (27.45)
 16 Sachem North  'A'                           2:06.60    2:13.03          2  
     1) Ingraffia, Emily E 15           2) Altmann, Katelyn E 15          
     3) Howard, Katherine 13            4) Breuer, Lauren 15              
                  33.91     1:12.45 (38.54)     1:44.14 (31.69)     2:13.03 (28.89)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   1:49.98        2016 Chloe Stepanek, Northport                  
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford(5)                
                1:48.82  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  SQ
                2:09.61  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stepanek, Chloe M   15 Northport            1:51.43    1:49.64 AAC     20  
                  25.16       52.29 (27.13)     1:20.90 (28.61)     1:49.64 (28.74)
  2 Boals, Sydney E     14 Ward Melville        1:55.51    1:54.14 SQ      17  
                  26.62       55.17 (28.55)     1:24.81 (29.64)     1:54.14 (29.33)
  3 Donnellly, Megan H  16 Sayville/BBP         1:57.25    1:55.40 SQ      16  
                  26.77       55.75 (28.98)     1:25.47 (29.72)     1:55.40 (29.93)
  4 Kreuscher, Camryn   16 Connetquot           1:56.56    1:56.39 SQ      15  
                  26.33       55.64 (29.31)     1:25.77 (30.13)     1:56.39 (30.62)
  5 Oakland, Caroline   17 Hampton Bays         1:57.09    1:56.75 SQ      14  
                  27.22       55.95 (28.73)     1:26.14 (30.19)     1:56.75 (30.61)
  6 Freund, Jessica N   17 Sachem East          1:57.09    1:58.62 SCC     13  
                  27.09       56.33 (29.24)     1:26.81 (30.48)     1:58.62 (31.81)
  7 Badilla, Catalina   14 East Hampton         2:06.81    2:01.47 SCC     12  
                  28.17       58.82 (30.65)     1:29.94 (31.12)     2:01.47 (31.53)
  8 Kramer, Kylie S     16 Ward Melville        2:02.26    2:01.63 SCC     11  
                  28.08       58.28 (30.20)     1:29.33 (31.05)     2:01.63 (32.30)
  9 Swanson, Sophia     14 East Hampton         1:58.37    2:01.75 SCC      9  
                  27.81       57.56 (29.75)     1:29.45 (31.89)     2:01.75 (32.30)
 10 Kolar, Kathryn M    16 Sayville/BBP         2:04.34    2:02.81 SCC      7  
                  28.34       59.28 (30.94)     1:31.09 (31.81)     2:02.81 (31.72)
 11 Foley, Lola G       14 Northport            2:05.85    2:03.16 SCC      6  
                  28.01       58.41 (30.40)     1:30.47 (32.06)     2:03.16 (32.69)
 12 Tafe, Madison M     15 Connetquot           2:03.26    2:04.54 SCC      5  
                  28.39       59.83 (31.44)     1:32.25 (32.42)     2:04.54 (32.29)
 13 Rogers, Allison     16 Half Hollow Hill     2:06.04    2:04.57 SCC      4  
                                                    1:32.41 ( )     2:04.57 (32.16)
 14 Smith, Meghan E     14 Northport            2:07.87    2:06.71 SCC      3  
                  28.46     1:00.60 (32.14)     1:34.23 (33.63)     2:06.71 (32.48)
 15 French, Makayla J   14 Harborfields         2:07.57    2:06.76 SCC      2  
                  28.42     1:00.66 (32.24)     1:34.90 (34.24)     2:06.76 (31.86)
 16 Kontos, Kristina P  16 Half Hollow Hill     2:05.68    2:07.29 SCC      1  
                  28.15       59.31 (31.16)     1:33.31 (34.00)     2:07.29 (33.98)
 17 DePalma, Mikaylie   16 Half Hollow Hill     2:07.68    2:07.43 SCC    
                  27.73       59.21 (31.48)     1:33.22 (34.01)     2:07.43 (34.21)
 18 Colefield, Sarah B  17 Connetquot           2:07.00    2:07.66 SCC    
                  29.26     1:01.48 (32.22)     1:34.60 (33.12)     2:07.66 (33.06)
 19 Eterno, Olivia J    14 Smithtown            2:07.19    2:07.79 SCC    
                  28.32     1:00.46 (32.14)     1:33.90 (33.44)     2:07.79 (33.89)
 -- Nakken, Lena K      14 Islip                2:08.65        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit, Mt. Sinai                      
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                
                2:01.89  AAA
                2:04.08  AAC
                2:12.84  SQ
                2:28.69  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerstad, Kyra A  15 Port Jefferson       2:07.27    2:04.73 SQ      20  
                  26.45       57.13 (30.68)     1:35.31 (38.18)     2:04.73 (29.42)
  2 Gavigan, Riley N    14 Ward Melville        2:11.99    2:08.22 SQ      17  
                  28.24     1:00.10 (31.86)     1:37.46 (37.36)     2:08.22 (30.76)
  3 Dennin, Katie C     16 Northport            2:12.68    2:12.34 SQ      16  
                  28.66     1:00.47 (31.81)     1:40.89 (40.42)     2:12.34 (31.45)
  4 Dominger, Alexa N   16 Smithtown            2:19.07    2:15.44 SCC     15  
                  29.88     1:03.43 (33.55)     1:43.73 (40.30)     2:15.44 (31.71)
  5 Farrell, Hope M     13 Ward Melville        2:17.60    2:16.33 SCC     14  
                  29.79     1:03.87 (34.08)     1:42.83 (38.96)     2:16.33 (33.50)
  6 Treglia, Leah N     12 Smithtown            2:18.97    2:16.72 SCC     13  
                  28.68     1:03.08 (34.40)     1:45.07 (41.99)     2:16.72 (31.65)
  7 Lagattolla, Emma G  16 Westhampton          2:17.81    2:16.85 SCC     12  
                  27.99     1:03.09 (35.10)     1:43.63 (40.54)     2:16.85 (33.22)
  8 Falletta, Arianna   17 Northport            2:18.32    2:17.93 SCC     11  
                  29.69     1:04.76 (35.07)     1:45.82 (41.06)     2:17.93 (32.11)
  9 Park, Elizabeth E   15 Half Hollow Hill     2:12.94    2:18.51 SCC      9  
                  29.22     1:07.03 (37.81)     1:46.13 (39.10)     2:18.51 (32.38)
 10 Brady, Kathryn A    13 Sayville/BBP         2:19.41    2:18.70 SCC      7  
                  31.40     1:05.64 (34.24)     1:47.51 (41.87)     2:18.70 (31.19)
 11 Phelan, Denise G    17 Northport            2:18.35    2:19.05 SCC      6  
                  30.57     1:06.89 (36.32)     1:45.35 (38.46)     2:19.05 (33.70)
 12 French, Isabelle J  16 Harborfields         2:20.17    2:19.27 SCC      5  
                  29.65     1:05.24 (35.59)     1:47.02 (41.78)     2:19.27 (32.25)
 13 Russell, Leah C     17 Connetquot           2:25.05    2:21.32 SCC      4  
                  32.43     1:09.11 (36.68)     1:50.27 (41.16)     2:21.32 (31.05)
 14 Cybulski, Brianna   15 Riverhead            2:26.13    2:21.36 SCC      3  
                  31.30     1:07.00 (35.70)     1:48.32 (41.32)     2:21.36 (33.04)
 15 Profeta, Noelle C   15 Westhampton          2:22.19    2:23.38 SCC      2  
                  30.73     1:05.65 (34.92)     1:47.67 (42.02)     2:23.38 (35.71)
 16 Triglia, Jacquelin  14 West Islip           2:27.91    2:24.17 SCC      1  
                  29.56     1:06.03 (36.47)     1:50.36 (44.33)     2:24.17 (33.81)
 17 Mei, Alyssa         16 Sachem East          2:25.94    2:26.33 SCC    
                  30.72     1:06.56 (35.84)     1:52.83 (46.27)     2:26.33 (33.50)
 18 Swanson, Isabella   17 East Hampton         2:27.88    2:27.24 SCC    
                  30.02     1:06.86 (36.84)     1:52.90 (46.04)     2:27.24 (34.34)
 19 Lettieri, Samantha  18 Connetquot           2:27.50    2:28.68 SCC    
                  31.83     1:11.89 (40.06)     1:54.41 (42.52)     2:28.68 (34.27)
 -- Fusaro, Jessica     13 Longwood             2:27.43        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   23.48        2010 Mikaila Gaffey, Connetquot                   
NYSPHSAA Rec:   22.21        2016 Katherine Douglas, Pelham(1)                 
                23.24  AAA
                23.63  AAC
                24.84  SQ
                26.92  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purcell, Margaret   17 Southampton            24.53      24.06 SQ      20  
  2 Spencer, Hannah R   16 Harborfields           24.49      24.52 SQ      17  
  3 Wootton, Michelle   17 Connetquot             24.60      24.67 SQ      16  
  4 Cassell, Sigrid G   17 Huntington WW          25.82      24.82 SQ      15  
  5 Gallagher, Elizabe  17 Smithtown              25.11      24.86 SCC     14  
  6 Fung, Emily W       17 Huntington WW          25.81      25.01 SCC     13  
  7 Renna, Julia        16 Middle Country         25.89      25.38 SCC     12  
  8 Brierley, Julia     15 East Hampton           25.46      25.69 SCC     11  
  9 Velazquez, Gabriel  15 Longwood               26.59      25.70 SCC      9  
 10 Crane, Rebecca      14 Stony Brook            25.97      25.76 SCC      7  
 11 Foulser, Oona       16 East Hampton           25.74      25.83 SCC      6  
 12 Kazlauskas, Saige   13 Smithtown              26.42      25.88 SCC      5  
 13 Kaufman, Lexi A     15 Half Hollow Hill       26.06      25.93 SCC      4  
 14 Horan, Brenna N     14 Sayville/BBP           26.41      26.04 SCC      3  
 15 Collins, Payton R   14 Connetquot             26.29      26.16 SCC      2  
 16 Cano, Andrea        13 Central Islip          26.37      26.24 SCC      1  
 17 Jones, Madison R    16 East Hampton           26.28      26.35 SCC    
 18 Levanti, Danielle   14 Northport              26.74      26.41 SCC    
 19 Clever, Frances P   18 Ward Melville          26.88      26.65 SCC    
 20 Cavallo, Isabella   16 Northport              26.48      26.76 SCC    
 21 Rodgers, Victoria   13 Northport              26.75      26.83 SCC    
 22 Randazzo, Jaclyn E  15 Connetquot             26.79      26.85 SCC    
 23 O'Hara, Kaila G     14 Connetquot             26.89      27.07        
 24 Neglia, Allegra     17 Northport              26.67      27.08        
 25 Young, Natalie M    14 Sayville/BBP           26.83      27.20        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   618.10        2016 Patricia Arceri, Huntington                 
NYSPHSAA Rec:   561.80        1999 Casandra Cardinell, Shaker(2)               
    Name               Age School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Arceri, Patricia E  17 Huntington WW         375.35     532.90         20  
  2 Casey, Emma P       14 Hauppauge             351.70     497.15         17  
  3 Beutel, Hayley N    15 Smithtown             328.95     463.85         16  
  4 Claps, Emma E       14 Hauppauge             292.40     418.65         15  
  5 Romano, Megan F     16 Sayville/BBP          289.75     412.00         14  
  6 Seem, Christina N   17 Deer Park-NB          285.50     392.10         13  
  7 Weiss, Caitlin         Connetquot            285.60     386.40         12  
  8 Boesch, Tarynn M    13 Sayville/BBP                     379.70         11  
  9 Cassidy, Morgan O   13 Connetquot            263.75     355.85          9  
 10 Kalish, Alexandria  17 Connetquot            244.05     334.85          7  
 11 Ehlers, Kaitlyn R   14 Ward Melville                    331.50          6  
 12 LaFrancesca, Teres  15 Sachem North          278.20     327.50          5  
 13 Antonucci, Alyssa   15 Half Hollow Hill      235.20     309.35          4  
 14 Edgar, Brianna      13 Sachem North          215.80     297.55          3  
 15 Gliganic, Zoe E     15 Ward Melville                    293.80          2  
 16 Gliganic, Alix M    14 Ward Melville                    284.85          1  
 17 Atkins, Jennifer    17 Sachem East           203.30     203.30        
Semi-Finals
 17 Lee, Marisa         15 Smithtown             203.30                   
 19 Branigan, Katie        West Islip            188.80                   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   56.42        2007 Kelly Bunster, Connetquot                    
NYSPHSAA Rec:   53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach(8)                
                54.56  AAA
                55.75  AAC
              1:00.02  SQ
              1:08.35  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donnellly, Megan H  16 Sayville/BBP         1:00.33      58.64 SQ      20  
                  27.18       58.64 (31.46)                                        
  2 Gallagher, Elizabe  17 Smithtown              59.27      58.67 SQ      17  
                  27.77       58.67 (30.90)                                        
  3 Treglia, Leah N     12 Smithtown            1:00.17      59.25 SQ      16  
                  28.82       59.25 (30.43)                                        
  4 Freund, Jessica N   17 Sachem East            59.71      59.61 SQ      15  
                  27.44       59.61 (32.17)                                        
  5 Wootton, Michelle   17 Connetquot           1:00.10    1:00.39 SCC     14  
                  27.93     1:00.39 (32.46)                                        
  6 Harris, Angelina       Miller Place         1:00.51    1:00.52 SCC     13  
                  28.22     1:00.52 (32.30)                                        
  7 Sargent, Madison    13 Stony Brook          1:01.34    1:00.55 SCC     12  
  8 DiTolla, Rachel L   17 Miller Place         1:01.45    1:00.70 SCC     11  
                  28.46     1:00.70 (32.24)                                        
  9 Ehlers, Kaitlyn R   14 Ward Melville        1:01.03    1:01.23 SCC      9  
                  28.39     1:01.23 (32.84)                                        
 10 Carbone, Madeline   16 Babylon              1:05.25    1:01.97 SCC      7  
                  28.71     1:01.97 (33.26)                                        
 11 Badilla, Catalina   14 East Hampton         1:03.23    1:02.28 SCC      6  
                  28.76     1:02.28 (33.52)                                        
 12 Szydziak, Sara      15 Islip                1:04.14    1:02.44 SCC      5  
                  29.20     1:02.44 (33.24)                                        
 13 Lagattolla, Emma G  16 Westhampton          1:06.64    1:02.53 SCC      4  
                  28.25     1:02.53 (34.28)                                        
 14 Triglia, Jacquelin  14 West Islip           1:03.27    1:02.72 SCC      3  
                  29.36     1:02.72 (33.36)                                        
 15 Moscarelli, Alexa   16 Ward Melville        1:05.39    1:02.97 SCC      2  
                  28.25     1:02.97 (34.72)                                        
 16 Kazlauskas, Saige   13 Smithtown            1:02.63    1:03.01 SCC      1  
                  29.27     1:03.01 (33.74)                                        
 17 Crane, Rebecca      14 Stony Brook          1:03.94    1:03.26 SCC    
                  29.19     1:03.26 (34.07)                                        
 18 Falletta, Arianna   17 Northport            1:03.10    1:03.57 SCC    
                  29.79     1:03.57 (33.78)                                        
 19 Duffe, Nicole       16 Half Hollow Hill     1:06.99    1:03.79 SCC    
                  29.65     1:03.79 (34.14)                                        
 20 Alvarez, Stephanie  17 Ward Melville        1:02.61    1:03.89 SCC    
                  28.98     1:03.89 (34.91)                                        
 21 Calabrese, Faith A  14 Connetquot           1:06.12    1:03.90 SCC    
                  30.08     1:03.90 (33.82)                                        
 22 Clayton, Caelan J   13 Huntington WW        1:04.95    1:05.11 SCC    
                  30.74     1:05.11 (34.37)                                        
 23 Colefield, Sarah B  17 Connetquot           1:05.81    1:05.26 SCC    
                  30.46     1:05.26 (34.80)                                        
 24 Swanson, Isabella   17 East Hampton         1:04.01    1:05.66 SCC    
                  30.04     1:05.66 (35.62)                                        
 25 Rogers, Allison     16 Half Hollow Hill     1:08.20    1:05.88 SCC    
                  30.80     1:05.88 (35.08)                                        
 26 Rivera, Lauren M    16 Eastport SM          1:05.53    1:06.58 SCC    
                  29.46     1:06.58 (37.12)                                        
 27 Krolikiewicz, Emma  16 Sachem East          1:07.01    1:07.41 SCC    
                  30.88     1:07.41 (36.53)                                        
 28 Gerber, Maya        14 Half Hollow Hill     1:06.27    1:07.80 SCC    
                  31.57     1:07.80 (36.23)                                        
 29 Holler, Erin E      15 Smithtown            1:07.17    1:09.57        
                  31.56     1:09.57 (38.01)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   50.54        2004 Julia Smit, Mt. Sinai                        
NYSPHSAA Rec:   48.54        2016 Katherine Douglas, Pelham(1)                 
                50.41  AAA
                51.17  AAC
                54.36  SQ
              1:00.51  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boals, Sydney E     14 Ward Melville          53.38      53.13 SQ      20  
                  25.76       53.13 (27.37)                                        
  2 Kreuscher, Camryn   16 Connetquot             53.07      53.64 SQ      17  
                  25.62       53.64 (28.02)                                        
  3 Spencer, Hannah R   16 Harborfields           54.46      54.17 SQ      16  
                  25.81       54.17 (28.36)                                        
  4 Oakland, Caroline   17 Hampton Bays           55.07      54.32 SQ      15  
                  26.67       54.32 (27.65)                                        
  5 Park, Elizabeth E   15 Half Hollow Hill       55.70      54.49 SCC     14  
                  26.03       54.49 (28.46)                                        
  6 Swanson, Sophia     14 East Hampton           54.52      54.95 SCC     13  
                  26.51       54.95 (28.44)                                        
  7 Mei, Alyssa         16 Sachem East            57.49      55.97 SCC     12  
                  26.64       55.97 (29.33)                                        
  8 Velazquez, Gabriel  15 Longwood               57.70      56.72 SCC     11  
                  26.94       56.72 (29.78)                                        
  9 Kaufman, Lexi A     15 Half Hollow Hill       56.74      57.10 SCC      9  
                  27.25       57.10 (29.85)                                        
 10 Jones, Madison R    16 East Hampton           57.39      57.21 SCC      7  
                  27.53       57.21 (29.68)                                        
 11 Szydziak, Sara      15 Islip                  58.44      57.31 SCC      6  
                  27.68       57.31 (29.63)                                        
 12 Dobrzynski, Tercia  14 Riverhead              58.38      57.34 SCC      5  
                  27.26       57.34 (30.08)                                        
 13 Foley, Lola G       14 Northport              56.93      57.44 SCC      4  
                  27.41       57.44 (30.03)                                        
 14 Cano, Andrea        13 Central Islip          59.93      57.56 SCC      3  
                  27.87       57.56 (29.69)                                        
 15 Eterno, Olivia J    14 Smithtown              58.28      57.69 SCC      2  
                  27.22       57.69 (30.47)                                        
 16 Clever, Frances P   18 Ward Melville          57.58      57.84 SCC      1  
                  28.01       57.84 (29.83)                                        
 17 Rommeney, Rachel R  15 Connetquot             58.89      58.29 SCC    
                  28.20       58.29 (30.09)                                        
 18 Brabant, Olivia R   15 East Hampton           59.74      58.38 SCC    
                  28.14       58.38 (30.24)                                        
 19 Lin, Erica J        15 Ward Melville        1:00.38      58.77 SCC    
                  27.44       58.77 (31.33)                                        
 20 Young, Natalie M    14 Sayville/BBP           59.79      58.88 SCC    
                  27.79       58.88 (31.09)                                        
 21 Cavallo, Isabella   16 Northport              59.33      58.98 SCC    
                  28.10       58.98 (30.88)                                        
 21 Layton, Samantha A  16 Babylon                59.48      58.98 SCC    
                  28.66       58.98 (30.32)                                        
 23 O'Hara, Kaila G     14 Connetquot             59.03      58.99 SCC    
                  28.53       58.99 (30.46)                                        
 24 Wodicka, Shannon J  14 Connetquot           1:00.50      59.46 SCC    
                  28.65       59.46 (30.81)                                        
 25 Feigenbaum, Emily   15 Half Hollow Hill     1:00.38    1:00.04 SCC    
                  28.46     1:00.04 (31.58)                                        
 26 Lettieri, Emma L    16 Connetquot           1:00.10    1:00.58        
                  28.91     1:00.58 (31.67)                                        
 27 Rogers, Dayna M     15 Deer Park-NB           59.23    1:00.72        
                  29.29     1:00.72 (31.43)                                        
 28 Hoge, Margaret      16 Babylon              1:00.09    1:00.81        
                  29.13     1:00.81 (31.68)                                        
 29 Palazzo, Gianna     17 Smithtown            1:00.14    1:01.14        
                  28.81     1:01.14 (32.33)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   4:55.60        2016 Chloe Stepanek, Northport                  
NYSPHSAA Rec:   4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford(5)                
                4:52.12  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  SQ
                5:52.90  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stepanek, Chloe M   15 Northport            5:05.36    5:01.53 SQ      20  
                  26.70       55.96 (29.26)     1:26.02 (30.06)     1:56.80 (30.78)
        2:27.63 (30.83)     2:58.15 (30.52)     3:29.05 (30.90)     4:00.31 (31.26)
        4:31.41 (31.10)     5:01.53 (30.12)                                        
  2 Caraher, Meghan R   17 Sayville/BBP         5:16.27    5:14.53 SQ      17  
                  28.06       59.01 (30.95)     1:30.76 (31.75)     2:02.68 (31.92)
        2:35.15 (32.47)     3:07.08 (31.93)     3:39.02 (31.94)     4:11.25 (32.23)
        4:43.52 (32.27)     5:14.53 (31.01)                                        
  3 Sargent, Madison    13 Stony Brook          5:13.89    5:19.08 SCC     16  
                  28.46       59.39 (30.93)     1:31.17 (31.78)     2:03.51 (32.34)
        2:36.04 (32.53)     3:08.68 (32.64)     3:41.41 (32.73)     4:14.47 (33.06)
        4:47.51 (33.04)     5:19.08 (31.57)                                        
  4 French, Isabelle J  16 Harborfields         5:26.78    5:19.11 SCC     15  
                  29.12     1:00.48 (31.36)     1:32.50 (32.02)     2:04.55 (32.05)
        2:37.12 (32.57)     3:09.15 (32.03)     3:41.46 (32.31)     4:14.15 (32.69)
        4:47.35 (33.20)     5:19.11 (31.76)                                        
  5 Clayton, Caelan J   13 Huntington WW        5:39.53    5:29.74 SCC     14  
                  29.62     1:02.37 (32.75)     1:35.59 (33.22)     2:09.05 (33.46)
        2:42.56 (33.51)     3:16.52 (33.96)     3:50.41 (33.89)     4:24.39 (33.98)
        4:58.14 (33.75)     5:29.74 (31.60)                                        
  6 Kramer, Kylie S     16 Ward Melville        5:32.53    5:29.84 SCC     13  
                  29.29     1:01.63 (32.34)     1:34.47 (32.84)     2:07.88 (33.41)
        2:41.11 (33.23)     3:14.56 (33.45)     3:48.54 (33.98)     4:22.55 (34.01)
        4:56.34 (33.79)     5:29.84 (33.50)                                        
  7 Horan, Brenna N     14 Sayville/BBP         5:31.73    5:30.79 SCC     12  
                  28.45     1:00.01 (31.56)     1:33.16 (33.15)     2:07.08 (33.92)
        2:41.01 (33.93)     3:15.36 (34.35)     3:49.61 (34.25)     4:23.98 (34.37)
        4:58.12 (34.14)     5:30.79 (32.67)                                        
  8 French, Makayla J   14 Harborfields         5:51.48    5:32.27 SCC     11  
                  29.93     1:03.21 (33.28)     1:36.85 (33.64)     2:10.24 (33.39)
        2:43.73 (33.49)     3:17.67 (33.94)     3:51.37 (33.70)     4:26.14 (34.77)
        5:00.06 (33.92)     5:32.27 (32.21)                                        
  9 Kontos, Kristina P  16 Half Hollow Hill     5:37.91    5:34.54 SCC      9  
                  28.43     1:00.08 (31.65)     1:33.51 (33.43)     2:07.73 (34.22)
        2:42.04 (34.31)     3:16.45 (34.41)     3:51.46 (35.01)     4:26.28 (34.82)
        5:00.63 (34.35)     5:34.54 (33.91)                                        
 10 Conlin, Bridget R   15 Northport            5:43.09    5:36.09 SCC      7  
                  30.47     1:03.55 (33.08)     1:37.50 (33.95)     2:11.61 (34.11)
        2:45.62 (34.01)     3:20.16 (34.54)     3:54.73 (34.57)     4:29.60 (34.87)
        5:04.31 (34.71)     5:36.09 (31.78)                                        
 11 Iaboni, Julia B     15 Connetquot           5:39.54    5:37.68 SCC      6  
                  29.98     1:03.81 (33.83)     1:38.41 (34.60)     2:13.15 (34.74)
        2:48.25 (35.10)     3:23.03 (34.78)     3:57.92 (34.89)     4:32.50 (34.58)
        5:05.83 (33.33)     5:37.68 (31.85)                                        
 12 Bogdanski, Victori  17 Ward Melville        5:48.08    5:39.57 SCC      5  
                  30.46     1:04.11 (33.65)     1:38.85 (34.74)     2:13.31 (34.46)
        2:47.59 (34.28)     3:21.65 (34.06)     3:56.10 (34.45)     4:30.72 (34.62)
        5:05.86 (35.14)     5:39.57 (33.71)                                        
 13 Liebowitz, Arianna  16 Lindenhurst          5:51.90    5:39.61 SCC      4  
                  29.57     1:02.82 (33.25)     1:36.89 (34.07)     2:11.15 (34.26)
        2:46.22 (35.07)     3:21.54 (35.32)     3:56.61 (35.07)     4:31.97 (35.36)
        5:06.38 (34.41)     5:39.61 (33.23)                                        
 14 Gerber, Maya        14 Half Hollow Hill     5:44.47    5:41.60 SCC      3  
                  30.49     1:03.91 (33.42)     1:38.47 (34.56)     2:13.14 (34.67)
        2:47.97 (34.83)     3:23.16 (35.19)     3:58.09 (34.93)     4:33.22 (35.13)
        5:07.68 (34.46)     5:41.60 (33.92)                                        
 15 Messina, Gianna S   15 Connetquot           5:47.74    5:42.62 SCC      2  
                  30.19     1:03.81 (33.62)     1:39.16 (35.35)     2:14.20 (35.04)
        2:48.93 (34.73)     3:24.28 (35.35)     3:59.41 (35.13)     4:34.92 (35.51)
        5:09.48 (34.56)     5:42.62 (33.14)                                        
 16 Alvarez, Stephanie  17 Ward Melville        5:46.83    5:44.22 SCC      1  
                  31.12     1:05.00 (33.88)     1:39.62 (34.62)     2:14.58 (34.96)
        2:49.95 (35.37)     3:24.56 (34.61)     3:59.46 (34.90)     4:34.85 (35.39)
        5:09.84 (34.99)     5:44.22 (34.38)                                        
 17 Libohova, Emma      14 Ward Melville        5:51.86    5:44.86 SCC    
                  30.48     1:04.09 (33.61)     1:38.43 (34.34)     2:12.86 (34.43)
        2:47.91 (35.05)     3:23.61 (35.70)     3:59.58 (35.97)     4:35.10 (35.52)
        5:10.65 (35.55)     5:44.86 (34.21)                                        
 18 Russell, Leah C     17 Connetquot           5:48.87    5:45.76 SCC    
                  29.86     1:03.97 (34.11)     1:39.99 (36.02)     2:16.44 (36.45)
        2:52.55 (36.11)     3:28.61 (36.06)     4:04.00 (35.39)     4:39.76 (35.76)
        5:14.00 (34.24)     5:45.76 (31.76)                                        
 19 Brabant, Olivia R   15 East Hampton         5:47.97    5:46.47 SCC    
                  30.06     1:03.76 (33.70)     1:38.46 (34.70)     2:14.09 (35.63)
        2:49.61 (35.52)     3:25.15 (35.54)     4:00.49 (35.34)     4:36.03 (35.54)
        5:11.76 (35.73)     5:46.47 (34.71)                                        
 20 Foulser, Oona       16 East Hampton         5:49.72    5:47.48 SCC    
                  28.38     1:01.05 (32.67)     1:36.29 (35.24)     2:12.05 (35.76)
        2:47.97 (35.92)     3:24.20 (36.23)     4:00.62 (36.42)     4:37.11 (36.49)
        5:13.31 (36.20)     5:47.48 (34.17)                                        
 21 Neglia, Allegra     17 Northport            5:39.81    5:47.49 SCC    
                  29.63     1:03.28 (33.65)     1:39.40 (36.12)     2:14.18 (34.78)
        2:50.20 (36.02)     3:25.69 (35.49)     4:01.51 (35.82)     4:37.35 (35.84)
        5:13.36 (36.01)     5:47.49 (34.13)                                        
 22 Cabanillas, Alison  15 Central Islip        5:46.02    5:47.52 SCC    
                  30.74     1:04.58 (33.84)     1:39.32 (34.74)     2:14.63 (35.31)
        2:50.18 (35.55)     3:25.68 (35.50)     4:02.03 (36.35)     4:37.65 (35.62)
        5:13.25 (35.60)     5:47.52 (34.27)                                        
 23 Smith, Meghan E     14 Northport            5:46.81    5:48.98 SCC    
                  30.72     1:05.20 (34.48)     1:40.37 (35.17)     2:16.19 (35.82)
        2:52.22 (36.03)     3:28.32 (36.10)     4:05.11 (36.79)     4:40.73 (35.62)
        5:16.43 (35.70)     5:48.98 (32.55)                                        
 24 Mullery, Erin N     17 Sachem East          5:51.46    5:50.59 SCC    
                  30.46     1:04.77 (34.31)     1:40.45 (35.68)     2:15.81 (35.36)
        2:51.25 (35.44)     3:27.30 (36.05)     4:04.00 (36.70)     4:41.13 (37.13)
        5:16.90 (35.77)     5:50.59 (33.69)                                        
 25 Rogers, Dayna M     15 Deer Park-NB         5:48.60    5:52.07 SCC    
                  30.39     1:04.13 (33.74)     1:40.01 (35.88)     2:16.15 (36.14)
        2:52.45 (36.30)     3:29.06 (36.61)     4:04.75 (35.69)     4:40.73 (35.98)
        5:16.98 (36.25)     5:52.07 (35.09)                                        
 26 Ebenstein, Olivia   14 Ward Melville        5:48.69    5:56.49        
                  30.20     1:04.26 (34.06)     1:39.46 (35.20)     2:15.56 (36.10)
        2:51.74 (36.18)     3:28.39 (36.65)     4:05.70 (37.31)     4:43.35 (37.65)
        5:20.74 (37.39)     5:56.49 (35.75)                                        
 -- Nakken, Lena K      14 Islip                5:44.94        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   1:36.57        2010 Connetquot                                 
                         S. Dieterich, Mk. Gaffey, C. Reyes, N. Hetzer     
NYSPHSAA Rec:   1:33.77        2015 Pittsford(5)                               
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
                1:35.67  AAA
                1:37.32  AAC
                1:41.69  SQ
                1:59.25  SCC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connetquot  'A'                             1:40.23    1:41.14 SQ      40  
     1) Wootton, Michelle N 17          2) Tafe, Madison M 15             
     3) Colefield, Sarah B 17           4) Kreuscher, Camryn M 16         
                  24.67       51.19 (26.52)     1:17.06 (25.87)     1:41.14 (24.08)
  2 East Hampton  'A'                           1:42.75    1:42.52 SCC     34  
     1) Badilla, Catalina V 14          2) Jones, Madison R 16            
     3) Swanson, Sophia 14              4) Brierley, Julia 15             
                  26.42       52.26 (25.84)     1:17.36 (25.10)     1:42.52 (25.16)
  3 Ward Melville  'A'                          1:45.46    1:45.02 SCC     32  
     1) Farrell, Hope M 13              2) Clever, Frances P 18           
     3) Moscarelli, Alexa P 16          4) Kramer, Kylie S 16             
                  26.03       52.53 (26.50)     1:18.03 (25.50)     1:45.02 (26.99)
  4 Northport Commack  'A'                      1:41.02    1:45.54 SCC     30  
     1) Foley, Lola G 14                2) Cavallo, Isabella M 16         
     3) Rodgers, Victoria A 13          4) Levanti, Danielle E 14         
                  27.09       53.69 (26.60)     1:20.08 (26.39)     1:45.54 (25.46)
  5 Harborfields  'A'                           1:50.27    1:47.29 SCC     28  
     1) Knutson, Sophia N 13            2) Ebert, Meghan E 16             
     3) French, Isabelle J 16           4) Spencer, Hannah R 16           
                  27.67       54.57 (26.90)     1:22.17 (27.60)     1:47.29 (25.12)
  6 Sachem East  'A'                            1:48.62    1:47.49 SCC     26  
     1) Freund, Jessica N 17            2) Tohill, Natalie A 16           
     3) Mullery, Erin N 17              4) Mei, Alyssa 16                 
                  25.53       53.32 (27.79)     1:21.32 (28.00)     1:47.49 (26.17)
  7 Huntington Walt Whitman  'A'                1:54.61    1:47.73 SCC     24  
     1) Cassell, Sigrid G 17            2) Nastasi, Francine E 17         
     3) Koegler, Dana R 15              4) Montefusco, Kathryne L 11      
                  24.96       53.28 (28.32)     1:21.46 (28.18)     1:47.73 (26.27)
  8 Hauppauge  'A'                              1:52.53    1:48.12 SCC     22  
     1) Zhu, Melody 13                  2) Boudreau, Shannon 14           
     3) Johansen, Erin L 15             4) Magee, Grace 15                
                  28.02       54.95 (26.93)     1:21.64 (26.69)     1:48.12 (26.48)
  9 Sayville Bayport Bluepoint  'A'             1:45.72    1:48.87 SCC     18  
     1) Kolar, Kathryn M 16             2) Filosa, Meghan E 15            
     3) Perez, Madison R 15             4) Young, Natalie M 14            
                  26.66       54.98 (28.32)     1:22.53 (27.55)     1:48.87 (26.34)
 10 Half Hollow Hills  'A'                      1:50.52    1:49.43 SCC     14  
     1) Duffe, Nicole 16                2) Feigenbaum, Emily B 15         
     3) Gerber, Maya 14                 4) Rogers, Allison 16             
                  27.69       55.06 (27.37)     1:23.13 (28.07)     1:49.43 (26.30)
 11 Lindenhurst  'A'                            1:54.90    1:50.90 SCC     12  
     1) Rowan, Paige V 14               2) Micozzi, Jillian C 15          
     3) Tocco, Jenna N 16               4) Perez, Samantha                
                  27.47       56.53 (29.06)     1:23.96 (27.43)     1:50.90 (26.94)
 12 West Islip  'A'                             1:52.78    1:51.49 SCC     10  
     1) Citarella, Jaclyn m 16          2) Bosch, Jillian v 16            
     3) Triglia, Jacqueline p 14        4) Kortright, Amber M 17          
                  28.04       55.71 (27.67)     1:23.51 (27.80)     1:51.49 (27.98)
 13 Central Islip  'A'                          1:56.73    1:51.64 SCC      8  
     1) Cano, Andrea 13                 2) Davila, Leilani 15             
     3) Cano, Adriana 15                4) Cabanillas, Alison 15          
                  26.55       55.11 (28.56)     1:23.77 (28.66)     1:51.64 (27.87)
 14 Brentwood/Bay Shore  'A'                    1:57.85    1:54.40 SCC      6  
     1) Dixon, Kayla A 17               2) Romero, Rosalinda 16           
     3) Dunn, Maddy C 15                4) Giuliani, Erin J 16            
                  29.79       59.15 (29.36)     1:27.47 (28.32)     1:54.40 (26.93)
 15 Deer Park- North Babylon  'A'               1:54.61    1:54.97 SCC      4  
     1) Arrascue, Sofia M 13            2) Daly, Kristilyn G 17           
     3) Bala, Francesca N 15            4) Kayku, Melinda A 16            
                  27.53       57.14 (29.61)     1:26.46 (29.32)     1:54.97 (28.51)
 16 Sachem North  'A'                           1:57.00    1:55.09 SCC      2  
     1) Ingraffia, Emily E 15           2) Howard, Katherine 13           
     3) Breuer, Lauren 15               4) Pereira, Victoria 14           
                  28.79       56.59 (27.80)     1:25.75 (29.16)     1:55.09 (29.34)
 -- Smithtown  'A'                              1:43.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Kazlauskas, Saige M 13          2) Eterno, Olivia J 14            
     3) Treglia, Leah N 12              4) Gallagher, Elizabeth P 17      
                  26.09       51.39 (25.30)     1:17.12 (25.73)          DQ (23.98)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   55.15        2005 Julia Smit, Mt. Sinai                        
NYSPHSAA Rec:   53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach(8)                
                55.05  AAA
                56.30  AAC
              1:00.42  SQ
              1:07.58  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sommerstad, Kyra A  15 Port Jefferson         57.23      56.61 SQ      20  
                  27.98       56.61 (28.63)                                        
  2 Fung, Emily W       17 Huntington WW        1:00.37      57.33 SQ      17  
                  27.99       57.33 (29.34)                                        
  3 Dennin, Katie C     16 Northport              58.95      58.32 SQ      16  
                  28.59       58.32 (29.73)                                        
  4 Renna, Julia        16 Middle Country         59.38      59.57 SQ      15  
                  28.66       59.57 (30.91)                                        
  5 Dominger, Alexa N   16 Smithtown            1:01.91    1:01.23 SCC     14  
                  29.43     1:01.23 (31.80)                                        
  6 DiTolla, Rachel L   17 Miller Place         1:04.26    1:01.35 SCC     13  
                  30.02     1:01.35 (31.33)                                        
  7 Claps, Emma E       14 Hauppauge            1:01.77    1:01.87 SCC     12  
                  29.73     1:01.87 (32.14)                                        
  8 Bogdanski, Victori  17 Ward Melville        1:03.70    1:02.08 SCC     11  
                  29.97     1:02.08 (32.11)                                        
  9 Rogalle, Emily C    16 Connetquot           1:02.94    1:02.33 SCC      9  
                  30.05     1:02.33 (32.28)                                        
 10 Carbone, Madeline   16 Babylon              1:06.28    1:02.47 SCC      7  
                  30.67     1:02.47 (31.80)                                        
 11 Brady, Kathryn A    13 Sayville/BBP         1:04.02    1:02.75 SCC      6  
                  30.67     1:02.75 (32.08)                                        
 12 DePalma, Mikaylie   16 Half Hollow Hill     1:03.91    1:02.83 SCC      5  
                  29.85     1:02.83 (32.98)                                        
 13 Crane, Rachel A     17 Stony Brook          1:02.54    1:02.89 SCC      4  
                  29.79     1:02.89 (33.10)                                        
 14 Collins, Payton R   14 Connetquot           1:04.61    1:02.96 SCC      3  
                  30.75     1:02.96 (32.21)                                        
 15 Calabrese, Faith A  14 Connetquot           1:04.79    1:03.53 SCC      2  
                  31.34     1:03.53 (32.19)                                        
 16 Dobrzynski, Tercia  14 Riverhead            1:06.96    1:04.07 SCC      1  
                  30.91     1:04.07 (33.16)                                        
 17 Conlin, Bridget R   15 Northport            1:04.74    1:04.62 SCC    
                  31.75     1:04.62 (32.87)                                        
 18 Brown, Caroline     13 East Hampton         1:07.38    1:04.92 SCC    
                  30.47     1:04.92 (34.45)                                        
 19 McFarland, Darcy L  15 East Hampton         1:05.57    1:05.43 SCC    
                  31.21     1:05.43 (34.22)                                        
 20 Liebowitz, Arianna  16 Lindenhurst          1:05.43    1:06.05 SCC    
                  32.55     1:06.05 (33.50)                                        
 21 Arrascue, Sofia M   13 Deer Park-NB         1:07.05    1:06.45 SCC    
                  32.02     1:06.45 (34.43)                                        
 22 Urbina, Julia M     16 Smithtown            1:07.24    1:08.11        
                  32.48     1:08.11 (35.63)                                        
 23 Kortright, Amber M  17 West Islip           1:07.51    1:08.83        
                  33.26     1:08.83 (35.57)                                        
 -- Fusaro, Jessica     13 Longwood             1:06.75        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   1:03.85        2012 Nicole Papsco, Northport                   
NYSPHSAA Rec:     59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach(8)            
                1:02.82  AAA
                1:04.26  AAC
                1:08.60  SQ
                1:18.45  SCC
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purcell, Margaret   17 Southampton          1:07.56    1:04.34 SQ      20  
                  30.39     1:04.34 (33.95)                                        
  2 Gavigan, Riley N    14 Ward Melville        1:07.77    1:04.98 SQ      17  
                  30.99     1:04.98 (33.99)                                        
  3 Harris, Angelina       Miller Place         1:07.16    1:05.49 SQ      16  
                  31.57     1:05.49 (33.92)                                        
  4 Caraher, Meghan R   17 Sayville/BBP         1:07.39    1:06.83 SQ      15  
                  31.92     1:06.83 (34.91)                                        
  5 Phelan, Denise G    17 Northport            1:08.37    1:08.22 SQ      14  
                  32.25     1:08.22 (35.97)                                        
  6 Farrell, Hope M     13 Ward Melville        1:11.25    1:09.41 SCC     13  
                  32.19     1:09.41 (37.22)                                        
  7 Brierley, Julia     15 East Hampton         1:09.21    1:09.75 SCC     12  
                  32.74     1:09.75 (37.01)                                        
  8 Montefusco, Kathry  11 Huntington WW        1:12.11    1:10.89 SCC     11  
                  33.01     1:10.89 (37.88)                                        
  9 Profeta, Noelle C   15 Westhampton          1:11.86    1:11.66 SCC      9  
                  32.54     1:11.66 (39.12)                                        
 10 Kolar, Kathryn M    16 Sayville/BBP         1:13.63    1:12.55 SCC      7  
                  33.90     1:12.55 (38.65)                                        
 11 Betancur, Vanessa   17 East Hampton         1:14.18    1:13.03 SCC      6  
                  34.92     1:13.03 (38.11)                                        
 12 Lin, Erica J        15 Ward Melville        1:14.98    1:13.89 SCC      5  
                  34.35     1:13.89 (39.54)                                        
 13 Levanti, Danielle   14 Northport            1:14.09    1:14.04 SCC      4  
                  35.05     1:14.04 (38.99)                                        
 14 Tafe, Madison M     15 Connetquot           1:14.60    1:14.69 SCC      3  
                  35.32     1:14.69 (39.37)                                        
 15 Hovanec, Brooke S   17 Deer Park-NB         1:15.93    1:15.16 SCC      2  
                  35.10     1:15.16 (40.06)                                        
 16 Lettieri, Samantha  18 Connetquot           1:15.92    1:15.28 SCC      1  
                  34.73     1:15.28 (40.55)                                        
 17 Lee, Marisa         15 Smithtown            1:16.61    1:15.49 SCC    
                  34.98     1:15.49 (40.51)                                        
 18 Yang, Emily G       16 Ward Melville        1:17.02    1:15.67 SCC    
                  35.96     1:15.67 (39.71)                                        
 19 Cybulski, Brianna   15 Riverhead            1:17.71    1:15.79 SCC    
                  36.25     1:15.79 (39.54)                                        
 20 Zhu, Sydney         16 Hauppauge            1:17.01    1:16.08 SCC    
                  35.73     1:16.08 (40.35)                                        
 21 Muroff, Rebecca L   16 Mount Sinai          1:18.10    1:16.74 SCC    
                  35.80     1:16.74 (40.94)                                        
 22 Zhu, Melody         13 Hauppauge            1:17.45    1:16.84 SCC    
                  36.47     1:16.84 (40.37)                                        
 23 Ratel, Brooklyn E   14 Lindenhurst          1:17.66    1:16.87 SCC    
                  35.63     1:16.87 (41.24)                                        
 24 Palazzo, Gianna     17 Smithtown            1:15.32    1:17.18 SCC    
                  35.67     1:17.18 (41.51)                                        
 25 Starkey, Brooke M   16 Harborfields         1:17.97    1:17.19 SCC    
                  35.92     1:17.19 (41.27)                                        
 26 Mei, Valerie M      13 Sachem East          1:17.63    1:18.00 SCC    
                  36.91     1:18.00 (41.09)                                        
 27 Service, Amanda K   16 Harborfields         1:17.35    1:18.80        
                  36.65     1:18.80 (42.15)                                        
 28 Gerlach, Taryn M    14 Northport            1:18.22    1:18.91        
                  36.14     1:18.91 (42.77)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  County Rec:   3:32.97        2007 Sayville-Bayport-Blue Point                
NYSPHSAA Rec:   3:25.24        2015 Pittsford(5)                               
                         Stone, Corby, Evans, Smith                        
                3:27.95  AAA
                3:31.42  AAC
                3:42.73  SQ
                4:24.73  SCC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connetquot  'A'                             3:41.71    3:38.17 SQ      40  
     1) Wootton, Michelle N 17          2) Russell, Leah C 17             
     3) Collins, Payton R 14            4) Kreuscher, Camryn M 16         
                  25.19       54.09 (54.09)     1:20.01 (25.92)     1:49.73 (55.64)
        2:16.35 (26.62)     2:45.49 (55.76)     3:10.95 (25.46)     3:38.17 (52.68)
  2 Northport Commack  'A'                      3:37.85    3:40.13 SQ      34  
     1) Falletta, Arianna R 17          2) Foley, Lola G 14               
     3) Dennin, Katie C 16              4) Stepanek, Chloe M 15           
                  27.49       57.50 (57.50)     1:24.69 (27.19)     1:55.51 (58.01)
        2:21.09 (25.58)     2:50.27 (54.76)     3:14.13 (23.86)     3:40.13 (49.86)
  3 Ward Melville  'A'                          3:43.78    3:40.30 SQ      32  
     1) Boals, Sydney E 14              2) Ehlers, Kaitlyn R 14           
     3) Kramer, Kylie S 16              4) Gavigan, Riley N 14            
                  25.56       53.19 (53.19)     1:20.03 (26.84)     1:49.37 (56.18)
        2:16.44 (27.07)     2:46.14 (56.77)     3:11.89 (25.75)     3:40.30 (54.16)
  4 Sayville Bayport Bluepoint  'A'             3:46.09    3:42.35 SQ      30  
     1) Donnellly, Megan H 16           2) Kolar, Kathryn M 16            
     3) Horan, Brenna N 14              4) Caraher, Meghan R 17           
                  25.95       54.29 (54.29)     1:21.20 (26.91)     1:50.91 (56.62)
        2:17.66 (26.75)     2:47.52 (56.61)     3:13.20 (25.68)     3:42.35 (54.83)
  5 Half Hollow Hills  'A'                      3:46.49    3:44.27 SCC     28  
     1) Park, Elizabeth E 15            2) Kontos, Kristina P 16          
     3) DePalma, Mikaylie N 16          4) Kaufman, Lexi A 15             
                  26.26       54.63 (54.63)     1:21.43 (26.80)     1:51.68 (57.05)
        2:18.40 (26.72)     2:48.75 (57.07)     3:14.49 (25.74)     3:44.27 (55.52)
  6 Stony Brook School  'A'                     3:49.38    3:48.35 SCC     26  
     1) Sargent, Madison 13             2) Crane, Rebecca 14              
     3) Crane, Rachel A 17              4) McKee, Yesenia 13              
                  26.75       54.72 (54.72)     1:23.44 (28.72)   1:55.89 (1:01.17)
        2:22.45 (26.56)     2:52.08 (56.19)     3:19.70 (27.62)     3:48.35 (56.27)
  7 Huntington Walt Whitman  'A'                4:02.02    3:48.41 SCC     24  
     1) Cassell, Sigrid G 17            2) Clayton, Caelan J 13           
     3) Montefusco, Kathryne L 11       4) Fung, Emily W 17               
                  26.51       55.08 (55.08)     1:22.57 (27.49)     1:53.38 (58.30)
        2:22.41 (29.03)   2:53.77 (1:00.39)     3:19.27 (25.50)     3:48.41 (54.64)
  8 East Hampton  'A'                           3:50.93    3:55.68 SCC     22  
     1) Bailey-Williams, Kiara 14       2) Wiltshire, Emma 15             
     3) Foulser, Oona 16                4) Brabant, Olivia R 15           
                  28.63       59.57 (59.57)     1:27.28 (27.71)     1:59.43 (59.86)
        2:25.43 (26.00)     2:56.52 (57.09)     3:24.27 (27.75)     3:55.68 (59.16)
  9 Hauppauge  'A'                              4:03.89    4:02.77 SCC     18  
     1) Boudreau, Shannon 14            2) Claps, Emma E 14               
     3) Zhu, Melody 13                  4) Zhu, Sydney 16                 
                  28.84   1:00.19 (1:00.19)     1:27.20 (27.01)     1:58.28 (58.09)
        2:27.97 (29.69)   2:59.95 (1:01.67)     3:29.95 (30.00)   4:02.77 (1:02.82)
 10 Harborfields  'A'                           4:19.02    4:03.28 SCC     14  
     1) Knutson, Sophia N 13            2) Poschmann, Katie G 13          
     3) Service, Amanda K 16            4) French, Makayla J 14           
                  28.86   1:00.40 (1:00.40)     1:29.36 (28.96)   2:01.04 (1:00.64)
        2:30.88 (29.84)   3:04.48 (1:03.44)     3:32.28 (27.80)     4:03.28 (58.80)
 11 Sachem East  'A'                            4:12.88    4:05.67 SCC     12  
     1) Przybylo, Alejandra A 14        2) Poli, Kaitlyn 16               
     3) Byrne, Shannon M 17             4) Mullery, Erin N 17             
                  29.18   1:02.02 (1:02.02)     1:31.22 (29.20)   2:03.48 (1:01.46)
        2:32.65 (29.17)   3:04.86 (1:01.38)     3:33.94 (29.08)   4:05.67 (1:00.81)
 12 Central Islip  'A'                          4:16.00    4:07.01 SCC     10  
     1) Cano, Andrea 13                 2) Davila, Leilani 15             
     3) Cano, Adriana 15                4) Cabanillas, Alison 15          
                  27.54       58.25 (58.25)     1:28.58 (30.33)   2:01.35 (1:03.10)
        2:32.04 (30.69)   3:05.17 (1:03.82)     3:33.92 (28.75)   4:07.01 (1:01.84)
 13 Lindenhurst  'A'                            4:13.19    4:09.58 SCC      8  
     1) Rowan, Paige V 14               2) Perez, Samantha                
     3) Ratel, Brooklyn E 14            4) Liebowitz, Arianna R 16        
                  28.64   1:00.72 (1:00.72)     1:30.01 (29.29)   2:04.20 (1:03.48)
        2:34.11 (29.91)   3:08.04 (1:03.84)     3:37.28 (29.24)   4:09.58 (1:01.54)
 14 Deer Park- North Babylon  'A'               4:03.06    4:11.89 SCC      6  
     1) Arrascue, Sofia M 13            2) Kayku, Melinda A 16            
     3) Bala, Francesca N 15            4) Rogers, Dayna M 15             
                  28.82   1:00.15 (1:00.15)     1:29.90 (29.75)   2:03.05 (1:02.90)
        2:34.04 (30.99)   3:08.63 (1:05.58)     3:38.04 (29.41)   4:11.89 (1:03.26)
 15 West Islip  'A'                             4:14.72    4:13.56 SCC      4  
     1) Bosch, Jillian v 16             2) Iwasiuk, Kaitlyn H 16          
     3) Kortright, Amber M 17           4) Peppito, Delaney h 15          
                  29.85   1:02.25 (1:02.25)     1:32.52 (30.27)   2:08.15 (1:05.90)
        2:37.32 (29.17)   3:10.57 (1:02.42)     3:40.04 (29.47)   4:13.56 (1:02.99)
 16 Sachem North  'A'                           4:17.89    4:19.21 SCC      2  
     1) Howard, Katherine 13            2) Pereira, Victoria 14           
     3) Ingraffia, Emily E 15           4) Giambrone, Abigail 15          
                  29.72   1:02.36 (1:02.36)     1:34.20 (31.84)   2:08.45 (1:06.09)
        2:38.57 (30.12)   3:12.95 (1:04.50)     3:43.63 (30.68)   4:19.21 (1:06.26)
 -- Smithtown  'A'                              3:53.23         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Gallagher, Elizabeth P 17       2) Treglia, Leah N 12             
     3) Dominger, Alexa N 16            4) Eterno, Olivia J 14            
                  26.42       54.50 (54.50)     1:22.21 (27.71)     1:52.75 (58.25)
        2:19.87 (27.12)     2:50.11 (57.36)     3:16.71 (26.60)          DQ (57.49)